Entire home

5 bed villa with AC in the quaint village of Simurali just 90min from Airport!!

Photo gallery for 5 bed villa with AC in the quaint village of Simurali just 90min from Airport!!

A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, an air conditioning unit, a wooden wardrobe, and a bathroom visible through an open door.
A wooden desk with a laptop, a glass bottle, and some papers.
A covered balcony with a ceiling fan, potted plants, and seating furniture.
A bathroom with a wooden door, a sink, and a towel rack.
Three bottles of shampoo and body wash on a black countertop.

Entire home

5 bedrooms5 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$151
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Explore the area

View map
Chakdaha, WB
  • Place, Hangseshwari Temple
    ‪44 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Chakdaha

At this holiday home, you'll be 22 km (13.7 mi) from Hangseshwari Temple and 32.2 km (20 mi) from Shanderswartala Temple. Highlights at this holiday home include a washing machine. .Home features 5 bathrooms, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. .With a stay at this Kalyani holiday home, you'll be 35.4 km (22 mi) from The Strand and 36.2 km (22.5 mi) from Chandannagar Sacred Heart Catholic Church.

What's nearby

  • Hangseshwari Temple - 44 min drive - 24.6 km

Getting around

  • Palpara Station - 13 min drive
  • Kolkata (CCU-Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Intl.) - 78 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Toasted N Roasted - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪BBQ Coffee House - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Rita Foodland Restaurant - ‬13 min drive
  • Food Court, Nadia, WB
  • ‪Biryani Plaza - ‬7 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

5 bed villa with AC in the quaint village of Simurali just 90min from Airport!!

Welcome to Prangan – The Villa!! Where tranquillity meets togetherness, and every stay becomes a memory. Imagine waking up to the gentle sounds of nature, stepping into lush green lawns, enjoying leisurely conversations in a charming courtyard, and ending the day with delicious food and the company of people who matter most. Welcome to Prangan – The Villa, a heritage-inspired private villa in Simurali, Nadia, West Bengal, India where you can slow down, reconnect and rediscover the simple joys of life. Set amidst greenery, with a beautiful pond and inviting outdoor spaces, Prangan offers a refreshing escape from the rush of everyday life. Approximately 90 minutes by road from Kolkata International Airport, it is an ideal destination for those seeking a peaceful getaway without travelling too far from the city. The Vibe: Relaxed, Intimate and Unhurried - Prangan is a place where time seems to move a little slower. Its distinctive Bengali architectural character, spacious interiors, landscaped gardens and tranquil surroundings create an atmosphere that is warm, welcoming and full of charm. Whether you are planning a family holiday, a reunion with friends, a romantic escape, a solo retreat or a special celebration, Prangan offers a setting in which you can make the experience your own. Here, mornings invite you to linger over a cup of tea, afternoons encourage you to unwind, and evenings are perfect for sharing stories, enjoying good food and making memories. It is a place to celebrate togetherness, enjoy a change of scenery and return feeling refreshed.
Who Will Love Staying Here? Families: Spend quality time together, enjoy the open spaces and create memories across generations.

Friends and groups: Reconnect over meals, conversations, games and leisurely days away from the city.

Couples: Find a peaceful setting for a relaxing break, a special occasion or simply some time together.

Solo travellers: Take a pause from routine, enjoy the calm surroundings and embrace a slower pace of life.

Celebrations and private events: From birthdays and anniversaries to intimate gatherings and special occasions, Prangan provides a distinctive setting for bringing people together. Please contact us to discuss your event, guest numbers and arrangements in advance.

What to Expect - Prangan combines the character of a heritage-inspired Bengali villa with the comforts of a welcoming private stay. The property features five bedrooms, spacious common areas, a drawing and dining hall, a lounge, outdoor lawns and a pond. The first-floor suite offers additional space, including a cabana and dressing room.

Expect greenery, architectural character, opportunities to unwind outdoors, shared meals and the pleasure of spending uninterrupted time with your companions. Food arrangements and event requirements can be discussed when booking so that your stay can be planned around your needs.
Prangan is best enjoyed by guests who appreciate nature, privacy, unhurried moments and the warmth of a home-like atmosphere.

How to Get Here

By road: Prangan – The Villa is conveniently situated on National Highway 12 (NH12), making it accessible by car from Kolkata and other parts of West Bengal. The drive from Kolkata International Airport takes approximately 90 minutes, depending on traffic.

By train: Simurali Railway Station serves the local area. Guests travelling by train can plan their journey to Simurali and arrange onward transport to the property.

Whether you are seeking a restorative weekend, a memorable family holiday, time with friends or a beautiful setting for a celebration, we look forward to welcoming you to Prangan.

Prangan – The Villa: A season of peace, a space for togetherness, and a beautiful beginning to your next memory.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 50 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Gather used towels
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 999 lb per pet)

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 99
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 99.

Property Registration Number 1916

Frequently asked questions

Does 5 bed villa with AC in the quaint village of Simurali just 90min from Airport!! have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 5 bed villa with AC in the quaint village of Simurali just 90min from Airport!!?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 5 bed villa with AC in the quaint village of Simurali just 90min from Airport!! on 29 Oct 2026 start from NZ$151, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 5 bed villa with AC in the quaint village of Simurali just 90min from Airport!!?

No, 5 bed villa with AC in the quaint village of Simurali just 90min from Airport!! does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at 5 bed villa with AC in the quaint village of Simurali just 90min from Airport!!?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

5 bed villa with AC in the quaint village of Simurali just 90min from Airport!! Reviews