Entire apartment

Le Jardin Crème apartment

Photo gallery for Le Jardin Crème apartment

2 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, bed sheets
2 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, bed sheets
Dining
2 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, bed sheets
2 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, bed sheets

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom69 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Kraków - Le Jardin, Województwo małopolskie
  • Place, Royal Road
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Main Market Square
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, St. Mary's Basilica
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Airport, Kraków (KRK-John Paul II - Balice)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Kraków

This apartment places you steps from Royal Road and within a 10-minute stroll of Main Market Square. .Apartment features a washing machine, a living room and a Smart TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A hairdryer, an iron/ironing board and a desk are also available.

What's nearby

  • Royal Road - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Planty Park - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Main Market Square - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • St. Mary's Basilica - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Cloth Hall - 8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Sanktuarium Bożego Miłosierdzia Tram Stop - 8 min drive
  • Kraków Główny Station - 14 min walk
  • Kraków (KRK-John Paul II - Balice) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Costa Coffee - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Chimney Cake Bakery - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Szalone Widelce - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Kociarnia Kocia Kawiarnia - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Le Jardin Crème apartment

Welcome to Le Jardin, a unique property that redefines elegance and comfort in the heart of Krakow. Situated in an antique tenement house just steps away from the iconic Planty Park, this residence blends historic charm with luxury minimalism to create a truly captivating living experience.

Featuring high ceilings and spacious interiors, the apartment exudes an air of grandeur while maintaining a cozy and stylish ambiance. The original parquet floors add a touch of timeless sophistication, complementing the modern, understated furnishings designed for both comfort and aesthetic appeal.

Ideal for fashion photo shoots and other creative endeavors, Le Jardin offers an inspiring canvas with its abundance of natural light and impeccable design. Whether you're seeking a serene retreat or a space that reflects your artistic vision, this property is the perfect setting.

Experience the best of Krakow living in a residence that is as beautiful as its surroundings. Le Jardin awaits you.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 743 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

100% refund if reservation is cancelled at least 14 days before the arrival date 50% refund if reservation is cancelled at least 7 days before the arr

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

12546

Frequently asked questions

Does Le Jardin Crème apartment have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Le Jardin Crème apartment?

No, Le Jardin Crème apartment does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Le Jardin Crème apartment?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Le Jardin Crème apartment?

No, pets are not allowed.