Entire home

Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten

Photo gallery for Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten

Exterior
Balcony
Exterior
House
Dining

Entire home

6 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 18325 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Kroepelin, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania
  • Place, Sommerrodelbahn Bad Doberan
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Rerik Beach
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Place, Pier Rerik
    ‪19 min drive‬
  • Airport, Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    ‪66 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Kroepelin

At this holiday home, you'll be 7.9 km (4.9 mi) from Dorfkirche Biendorf and 11.6 km (7.2 mi) from Sommerrodelbahn Bad Doberan. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen. .Home is individually furnished and features 4 bathrooms..This smoke-free holiday home offers free WiFi in public areas, a games room and a terrace. Plus you'll find a garden. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .In proximity to this Kroepelin holiday home you'll find Kuehlungsborn Beach.

What's nearby

  • Sommerrodelbahn Bad Doberan - 16 min drive - 14.0 km
  • Dorfkirche Biendorf - 17 min drive - 12.0 km
  • Rerik Beach - 18 min drive - 19.4 km
  • Pier Rerik - 19 min drive - 20.1 km
  • Kuehlungsborn Beach - 24 min drive - 17.2 km

Getting around

  • Sandhagen Station - 4 min drive
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage) - 44 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Flossenbude - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Deutsches Haus Inh. Harald Winter - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Zum Giebel Inh. Edith Kruse Pension - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Kurs- Seminarraum Villa Weitsicht - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Imkerei Freiheit - ‬15 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten

Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten offers its guests a terrace, an arcade/games room, and a garden. WiFi is free in public spaces. Self parking is free.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Games room or arcade
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • No smoking on site
Each accommodation is individually furnished. Accommodations all include kitchens.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Highchair

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4 bathrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Virtual front desk

Location highlights

  • In a rural location

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Individual furnishings

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 21

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa and Mastercard. Cash is not accepted. The property is professionally cleaned. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Property is also known as

Stylish In Detershagen With
Modern Holiday Home in Detershagen With Garden
Stylish Holiday Home in Detershagen With Garden Kroepelin

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten?

Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

Is parking available at Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten?

Yep, Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten?

The closest beach to Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten is Kuehlungsborn Beach (10.9 km).

Does Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as an arcade and highchairs, it's no surprise that Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten?

No, Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Are pets allowed at Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten?

No, pets are not allowed.

Stilvolles Ferienhaus in Detershagen mit Garten Reviews