Juli Boutique Hotel (Kunming Jinma Zhengchang Fruit Market Juhua Subway Station)

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Juli Boutique Hotel (Kunming Jinma Zhengchang Fruit Market Juhua Subway Station)

A rocky beach with waves and distant mountains.
A building with illuminated signage, multiple floors, and a series of windows.
A hotel lobby with a reception desk, seating area, and a staircase.
Room
A miniature waterfall with a decorative figure and a plant.

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Room service
The current price is NZ$31
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Explore the area

View map
No. 2 Guikun Road (No. 139 Caiyun North Road), Kunming, Yunnan, 650000
  • Place, Guandu International Conference Center
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Nanping Pedestrian Street
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Green Lake Park
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Airport, Kunming (KMG-Changshui Intl.)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Room options

Comfort Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Featured Room (Roundbed) (Air Conditioner)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Business Room (2 Beds) (Air Conditioner)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds

Cozy Single Room (Double Bed) (Air Conditioner)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Single Room (Double Bed) (No Air Conditioner)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Cozy Room (2 Beds)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds

Business Suite (Cards, Air Conditioner)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

About the area

Kunming

At Juli Boutique Hotel (Kunming Jinma Zhengchang Fruit Market Juhua Subway Station) you'll be 2.4 km (1.5 mi) from Kunming Flowers Market and 2.4 km (1.5 mi) from Guandu International Conference Center. .This hotel has a games room, express check-in and dry cleaning/laundry services. Plus you'll find tour/ticket assistance, multilingual staff and luggage storage. There's also the convenience of car rentals on site. .With a stay at this Guandu hotel, you'll be 2.7 km (1.7 mi) from Tuodong Stadium and 3.2 km (2 mi) from Kunming Hall.

What's nearby

  • Guandu International Conference Center - 6 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Nanping Pedestrian Street - 7 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Green Lake Park - 10 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Yunnan University - 11 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Yunnan Provincial Museum - 17 min drive - 9.8 km

Getting around

  • North Railway Station - 15 min drive
  • Kunming (KMG-Changshui Intl.) - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪京川野菌王 - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪云天水香野菌园 - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪麦记牛奶(官渡万象城店) - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪芳香小吃 - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Bob Bar - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Juli Boutique Hotel (Kunming Jinma Zhengchang Fruit Market Juhua Subway Station)

As a guest of Juli Boutique Hotel (Kunming Jinma Zhengchang Fruit Market Juhua Subway Station), you'll find an arcade/games room, multilingual staff, and tour/ticket assistance. Juli Boutique Hotel (Kunming Jinma Zhengchang Fruit Market Juhua Subway Station) also features dry cleaning/laundry services, express check-in, and a front desk safe. The front desk is open around the clock.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this Kunming hotel.

  • Dry cleaning
  • Express check-in
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Games room or arcade
  • Lift
  • Smoking in designated areas
Air-conditioned accommodation at Juli Boutique Hotel (Kunming Jinma Zhengchang Fruit Market Juhua Subway Station) offers complimentary bottles of water and complimentary slippers. Televisions come with satellite channels.

Bathrooms include a shower, hairdryers and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Additionally, rooms include fans and blackout curtains.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Games
  • Stereo

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room

Conveniences

  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Spa

  • Massage

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Magnifying mirror

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Fan
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Express check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a security system
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a security system in all accommodation.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Juli Boutique Hotel (Kunming Jinma Zhengchang Fruit Market Juhua Subway Station)?

No, Juli Boutique Hotel (Kunming Jinma Zhengchang Fruit Market Juhua Subway Station) does not offer an airport shuttle service.

How much does it cost to stay at Juli Boutique Hotel (Kunming Jinma Zhengchang Fruit Market Juhua Subway Station)?

As of 22 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Juli Boutique Hotel (Kunming Jinma Zhengchang Fruit Market Juhua Subway Station) on 24 Oct 2026 start from NZ$31, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time are check-in & check-out at Juli Boutique Hotel (Kunming Jinma Zhengchang Fruit Market Juhua Subway Station)?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

Juli Boutique Hotel (Kunming Jinma Zhengchang Fruit Market Juhua Subway Station) Reviews