Entire home

Holiday Home 'El Corredor' with Private Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Holiday Home 'El Corredor' with Private Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi

A bedroom with a bed, a window with curtains, a wooden door, and a mirror.
A cozy living room with a sofa, armchairs, a glass coffee table, wooden beams, a chandelier, and a kitchen in the background.
A cozy living room with a fireplace, a sofa, a glass coffee table, and a kitchen area in the background.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a granite countertop, a microwave, and a coffee maker.
A rustic interior with stone walls, wooden beams, a glass-top dining table, and a television.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 670 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue
  • Fireplace
The current price is NZ$732
includes taxes & fees
1 July - 2 July

Explore the area

View map
La Pola De Gordon
  • Place, Barrios de Luna Reservoir
    ‪24 min drive‬
  • Place, Barrio Húmedo
    ‪45 min drive‬
  • Place, León Cathedral
    ‪48 min drive‬
  • Airport, León (LEN)
    ‪58 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

La Pola de Gordon

At this holiday home, you'll be 21.4 km (13.3 mi) from Roman Bridge and 23.5 km (14.6 mi) from Vegacervera Gorge. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features 2 bathrooms, a fireplace and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .This smoke-free holiday home offers a garden and barbecues. Plus you'll find laundry facilities. .With a stay at this La Pola de Gordon holiday home, you'll be 25.6 km (15.9 mi) from Barrios de Luna Reservoir and 30.2 km (18.8 mi) from Telesilla cuatriplaza Brañilin.

What's nearby

  • Barrios de Luna Reservoir - 24 min drive - 22.7 km
  • Barrio Húmedo - 45 min drive - 47.3 km
  • Convento de San Marcos - 45 min drive - 47.7 km
  • León Cathedral - 48 min drive - 47.3 km
  • León Arena - 49 min drive - 49.1 km

Getting around

  • Pola de Gordon Station - 8 min drive
  • León (LEN) - 52 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Casa Ezequiel - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante Entrepeñas - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Buen Suceso - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Rabocan - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪La Pradera - ‬18 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Holiday Home 'El Corredor' with Private Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi

Located in La Pola De Gordon, the holiday home El Corredor 1 has everything you need for a comfortable stay. The 70 m² property features a living room, a well-equipped kitchen, 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, accommodating up to 6 guests. Additional amenities include Wi-Fi, TV, and a washing machine. A cot and high chair are also provided. Please note, this accommodation does not have air conditioning. The rental offers a secluded outdoor area with a garden, covered terrace, and barbecue.



There is also an open terrace shared with a neighbor, ideal for relaxing in the evenings. The property is 38 km from León and 85 km from Oviedo.



Parking is available on the premises. Pets, smoking, and events are not allowed.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 754 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number CRLE257

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

56169121

Frequently asked questions

Does Holiday Home 'El Corredor' with Private Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Home 'El Corredor' with Private Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi?

As of 30 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Holiday Home 'El Corredor' with Private Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi on 1 Jul 2026 start from NZ$732, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Holiday Home 'El Corredor' with Private Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, a BBQ and highchairs, it's no surprise that Holiday Home 'El Corredor' with Private Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Holiday Home 'El Corredor' with Private Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi?

No, Holiday Home 'El Corredor' with Private Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Holiday Home 'El Corredor' with Private Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Holiday Home 'El Corredor' with Private Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi?

No, pets are not allowed.

Holiday Home 'El Corredor' with Private Terrace, Garden, and Wi-Fi Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

La casa es sumamente acogedora y está totalmente equipada, perfecta para actividades al aire libre y

Pros: La casa es sumamente acogedora y está totalmente equipada, perfecta para actividades al aire libre y montañismo. Se encuentra cerca de estaciones de esquí, especialmente Valgrande-Pajares (a 25 minutos) y a 30 minutos de León. La anfitriona es muy amable y atenta. Disfrutamos de cuatro días maravillosos.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

La casa es sumamente acogedora y está totalmente equipada, perfecta para actividades al aire libre y

Pros: La casa es sumamente acogedora y está totalmente equipada, perfecta para actividades al aire libre y montañismo. Se encuentra cerca de estaciones de esquí, especialmente Valgrande-Pajares (a 25 minutos) y a 30 minutos de León. La anfitriona es muy amable y atenta. Disfrutamos de cuatro días maravillosos.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Lamentamos haber estado solo dos días, ya que la casa es cómoda y acogedora. Está muy bien cuidada y

Pros: Lamentamos haber estado solo dos días, ya que la casa es cómoda y acogedora. Está muy bien cuidada y cuenta con detalles encantadores. Es ideal para una escapada de esquí, pues se encuentra a unos 20 minutos de la estación de esquí de Pajares. La anfitriona es muy amable, atenta y siempre está pendiente de todo. Sin duda, volveremos.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Lamentamos haber estado solo dos días, ya que la casa es cómoda y acogedora. Está muy bien cuidada y

Pros: Lamentamos haber estado solo dos días, ya que la casa es cómoda y acogedora. Está muy bien cuidada y cuenta con detalles encantadores. Es ideal para una escapada de esquí, pues se encuentra a unos 20 minutos de la estación de esquí de Pajares. La anfitriona es muy amable, atenta y siempre está pendiente de todo. Sin duda, volveremos.