Entire apartment

Apartment "Chalet La Flüta Viola" with Mountain View, Private Terrace, and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Apartment "Chalet La Flüta Viola" with Mountain View, Private Terrace, and Wi-Fi

A cozy room with a wooden ceiling, a sofa, a dining table with chairs, and a TV mounted on the wall.
A wooden interior with a sofa, a wooden table, and a wooden wall.
A modern bedroom with a wooden headboard, two beds, a wooden floor, and a large window with curtains.
A two-story wooden house with a sloped roof, a balcony, and a view of mountains.
A mountain-view hotel with wooden architecture, a sloped roof, and a view of the surrounding mountains.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 652 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
La Val
  • Place, Church of Santa Barbara
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Church of San Genesio
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Cortina d'Ampezzo Ski Resort
    ‪32 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

La Valle

At this apartment, you'll be 0.1 km (0.1 mi) from Dolomites and 19.3 km (12 mi) from Val Gardena. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and 2 bathrooms. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A balcony, a sofa bed and a living room are also available.

What's nearby

  • Church of Santa Barbara - 10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Church of San Genesio - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Kronplatz Ski Resort - 7 min drive - 8.4 km
  • Cortina d'Ampezzo Ski Resort - 32 min drive - 30.8 km
  • Lake Misurina - 61 min drive - 62.6 km

Getting around

  • San Lorenzo Station - 29 min drive
  • Bolzano (BZO) - 88 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Munt Apres Ski - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Ustaria Posta Hotel Bar & Restaurant - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪L'Tamà - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Maso Runch-Hof - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪La Bronta - ‬15 min drive

About this property

Apartment "Chalet La Flüta Viola" with Mountain View, Private Terrace, and Wi-Fi

Boasting mountain views, the apartment "Chalet La Flüta Viola" is centrally located in La Valle (Wengen) in a sunny spot. With 55 m², this property features a living room, a well-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, accommodating up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is also available.



Your private outdoor area includes a balcony. Guests also have access to a shared outdoor space with garden furniture. After an active day exploring the Fanes-Sennes-Braies Nature Park, relax in the garden and take in the beautiful mountain scenery.



Distance to the nearest restaurant on foot/by car: 1.37 km. Distance to the nearest café on foot/by car: 5.07 km. Distance to the nearest bar on foot/by car: 1.93 km. Distance to the nearest supermarket on foot/by car: 85 m. Distance to the nearest beach on foot/by car: 26.8 km (Ahr River Park, St. Georgen Beach). Distance to the nearest bakery on foot/by car: 5.35 km. Distance to the lake on foot/by car: 8.6 km (Lago di Lalung). Distance to the airport: 122 km (Innsbruck Airport).



Free parking is available on the property. Only 1 dog is permitted for an extra fee. Use of a washing machine is available on request. Check-in after 8 p.m. can be arranged on request. There is a storage room for bicycles.

- Pet allowed payment 10,00 € per pet per night

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 560 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 9:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number IT021117B4JOYDJUOJ

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

55266631

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment "Chalet La Flüta Viola" with Mountain View, Private Terrace, and Wi-Fi have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartment "Chalet La Flüta Viola" with Mountain View, Private Terrace, and Wi-Fi?

No, Apartment "Chalet La Flüta Viola" with Mountain View, Private Terrace, and Wi-Fi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartment "Chalet La Flüta Viola" with Mountain View, Private Terrace, and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 9:30 AM.

Apartment "Chalet La Flüta Viola" with Mountain View, Private Terrace, and Wi-Fi Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Neues Chalet in toller Lage. Immer wieder gerne.

Pros: Das Haus war sehr Sauber, alle waren sehr Gastfreundlich. Geschmackvoll eingerichtet.