Entire home

1 bedroom lovely home in Labin

Photo gallery for 1 bedroom lovely home in Labin

Unclassified image, 1 of 19, button
A two-story building with a balcony, a table with chairs, and a hanging chair.
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a bookshelf.
A living room with a glass coffee table, a TV on a wooden stand, a guitar, and a bookshelf.
Unclassified image, 5 of 19, button

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 470 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Labin
  • Place, Sentonina Staza Waterfall
    ‪14 min drive‬
  • Place, Rabac Beach
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Rabac Ferry Port
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Airport, Pula (PUY)
    ‪52 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Labin

At this holiday home, you'll be 8.7 km (5.4 mi) from Sentonina Staza Waterfall and 8.7 km (5.4 mi) from Kvarner Gulf. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features a sofa bed, a living room and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A Smart TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .Sights within a 30-minute drive of this Labin holiday home include Rabac Ferry Port and Rabac Beach.

What's nearby

  • Sentonina Staza Waterfall - 14 min drive - 11.0 km
  • beach near Duga Luka - 14 min drive - 9.9 km
  • Rabac Beach - 16 min drive - 12.8 km
  • Rabac Ferry Port - 18 min drive - 13.9 km
  • Girandella Beach - 19 min drive - 14.6 km

Getting around

  • Pula Station - 46 min drive
  • Pula (PUY) - 46 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Roy bar 3 - ‬20 min drive
  • ‪Velo Kafe - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Hotel Hedera, Maslinica Rabac - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Rock Caffe Labin - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Zara - ‬19 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

1 bedroom lovely home in Labin

Enjoy your vacation in this charming vacation home.



Welcome to the inviting house that welcomes its guests in Salakovci near Labin. Only the first floor of the house is rented out, while the rest of the house is unoccupied. Enjoy meals together in the bright kitchen and cozy evenings with your favorite movie on the sofa. The two beautiful, open terraces invite you to socialize and relax outdoors, and there is also a barbecue for preparing your favourite dishes.



The nearest beaches are in the small fishing village of Trget. During your stay, visit the old town of Labin, stroll through the picturesque streets, get to know the history and culture and enjoy the gastronomic offer of local restaurants and pizzerias. Also visit Rabac, a town with beautiful pebble beaches, crystal clear sea and a lovely long promenade by the sea, ideal for evening strolls. From Rabac you can take boat trips to the surrounding islands in summer.



- Free parking on site

- Consumption costs incl.

- Bedlinen incl towels (included)

- Final cleaning (included)



- Air conditioning cold/hot

- Pets: 1

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 754 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: This property accepts a maximum of 1 pet(s)

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number DK17484575

Property is also known as

CIK059

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to 1 bedroom lovely home in Labin?

The closest beach to 1 bedroom lovely home in Labin is Rabac Beach (5.9 km).

Does 1 bedroom lovely home in Labin have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 1 bedroom lovely home in Labin?

No, 1 bedroom lovely home in Labin does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at 1 bedroom lovely home in Labin?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

1 bedroom lovely home in Labin Reviews