La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton

A modern lobby with seating, a reception desk, and a large artwork on the wall.
A spacious lobby with a modern design, featuring a central seating area with sofas and chairs, a fireplace, and a dining area with tables and chairs.
A swimming pool area with a hot tub, a lounge chair, and a table with chairs.
A hotel entrance with a covered waiting area, a large tree, and a well-maintained lawn.
A hotel room with a large bed, a desk, a chair, a TV, and artwork on the walls.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is NZ$259
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct

Explore the area

View map
2400 W Mulberry, Angleton, TX, 77515
  • Place, Stephen F Austin Statue
    ‪1 min drive‬
  • Place, Brazoria County Historical Museum
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Officer Cash Memorial Dog Park
    ‪5 min drive‬

Room options

1 King Bed, Mobility/Hearing Accessible Room, Roll-In Shower, Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

1 King Bed, Mobility/Hearing Accessible Suite, Bathtub w/ Grab Bars, Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

1 King Bed, Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility/Hearing, Bathtub w/Grab Bars)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility/Hearing, Roll-In-Shower)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility/Hearing, Bathtub w/Grab Bars)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(8 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility/Hearing, Bathtub w/Grab Bars)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(13 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(16 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Deluxe Executive Room)

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(5 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

About the area

Angleton

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton puts you in the centre of Angleton, 2.6 km (1.6 mi) from Brazoria County Historical Museum and 3.7 km (2.3 mi) from Officer Cash Memorial Dog Park. Highlights at this hotel include free buffet breakfast, an outdoor swimming pool and free self-parking. .Enjoy the gym and Hot tub. A meeting room and a business centre are among the business amenities offered. Added amenities include free Wi-Fi in public areas and laundry facilities. Each morning free breakfast is served. .Sights within a 10-minute drive of this 3-property class Angleton hotel include Stephen F Austin Statue and UTMB Health Angleton Danbury Campus Hospital.

What's nearby

  • Stephen F Austin Statue - 1 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Brazoria County Historical Museum - 4 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Officer Cash Memorial Dog Park - 5 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Park Concession Stand - 8 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Crocodile Encounter - 11 min drive - 15.6 km

Getting around

  • Houston William Hobby Airport (HOU) - 48 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Whataburger - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Honore's Cajun Cafe - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Taqueria A.H.O.T. - ‬1 min drive
  • ‪Dairy Queen - ‬3 min drive

About this property

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton offers its guests an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness centre. Public spaces have free WiFi and wired Internet. A business centre and a meeting room are available. Free breakfast is served daily. The business-friendly La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton also features laundry facilities and a lift. Self parking is free.
  • 1 building
  • 57 guestrooms or units
  • 3 levels
  • Buffet breakfast (free)
  • Business facilities
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Lift
  • 1 conference room
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton offers 57 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Beds feature premium bedding. Flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit and complimentary toiletries.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • In-room cot
  • In-room microwave
  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini-fridge
  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Business centre
  • Meeting room

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lever door handles
  • Lift
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift

More

  • 1 building
  • 3 floors
  • Banquet hall

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Free cot
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets: USD 25.00 per accommodation, per night
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 2 (weight limit: 75 lb per pet)
  • Certain rooms only, restrictions apply
  • You can request a pet-friendly room by reaching out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Free cots (infant beds)!

Payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet fee: USD 25.00 per accommodation, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club and Carte Blanche. Cash is not accepted. 

We should mention

  • Connecting/adjoining rooms are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property at the number on your booking confirmation.
  • Pets are welcome in certain rooms only; other restrictions apply (please see the Fees section for related charges). To make arrangements for your pet, contact the property directly at the number on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Quinta Inn Angleton
Quinta Inn Hotel Angleton
Quinta Angleton
Quinta Wyndham Angleton Hotel
Quinta Wyndham Angleton
Hotel La Quinta by Wyndham Angleton Angleton
Angleton La Quinta by Wyndham Angleton Hotel
Hotel La Quinta by Wyndham Angleton
La Quinta by Wyndham Angleton Angleton
Quinta Wyndham Hotel
Quinta Wyndham
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton Hotel
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton Angleton
La Quinta Inn Suites Angleton
La Quinta by Wyndham Angleton
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton Hotel Angleton
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton Hotel
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton Angleton
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton Hotel Angleton

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton?

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton?

As of 27 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton on 4 Oct 2026 start from NZ$259, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton?

Yep, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton has a free self car park.

Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton have a pool?

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton has an outdoor pool.

What makes La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub, plus premium bedding in the guestrooms, help set the scene for a romantic weekend at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton.

Is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and an outdoor pool, as well as free infant beds in the guestrooms, it's no surprise that La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton is a hit with families.

Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton serve breakfast?

Yep, complimentary buffet brekkie is offered daily.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton?

No, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Angleton Reviews

Reviews

8.6

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 334 out of 559 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 136 out of 559 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 36 out of 559 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 26 out of 559 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 27 out of 559 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Staff & service

8.6/10

Amenities

8.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Most services were closed...valet, spa. No adult pool time. Food below average considering the cost. Staff was exceptional!.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room and good breakfast
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Check in was so easy. The staff were so sweet and very professional. We definitely will return.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room and the property were clean and the staff was super friendly. The property also has all the amenities you could need.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
The manger is very rude have been staying here since November and I have a service dog and she keeps asking questions about my service animal and she is very rude when she does ask questions I will no longer be staying here ever again
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Na
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Very clean, staff was friendly and helpful.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

The cafeteria workers were very polite and clean.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Estuvo excelente
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Everything was perfect but the sheet. A fluffier mattress cover and sheets would have made this trip absolutely perfect.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Terrific local, service. Thanks
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean, quiet, good location!
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Very clean and staff was.very nice
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and the staff was really nice
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
very clean, staff was so friendly, and the breakfast was great!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Our stay at the La Quinta Inn & suites by Wyndham was perfect. Friendly and accommodating staff! Rooms were clean. The hotel was very clean. Breakfast was excellent ! We would stay here again!
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great experience!!!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
yes
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Everything was excellent from the grounds to the friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Clean
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean rooms! Ac was cold!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It is a nice place to stay when visiting Angleton.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Enjoyed a nice swim in the pool, and enjoyed breakfast the next morning!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Halls are noisy. Needs better sound proof
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025