Entire home

Lake Sevan Private Cottage with Yard

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Lake Sevan Private Cottage with Yard

A room with a sofa set, a wooden table, and a patterned carpet.
Interior
A beachside outdoor seating area with a table and chairs under a canopy, overlooking the sea.
Two single beds with headboards, wooden nightstands, and a patterned bedspread.
A row of green-roofed buildings with a grassy lawn and trees.

Entire home

Sleeps 453 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue
  • Beach view
The current price is NZ$1,027
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Explore the area

View map
Shoghakat/Shorzha, Chambarak Road, Shoghakat, Gegharkunik, 1611
  • Place, Sevanavank Monastery
    ‪45 min drive‬
  • Place, Dilijan National Park
    ‪45 min drive‬
  • Place, Dilijan Historic Centre
    ‪59 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

What's nearby

  • Sevanavank Monastery - 45 min drive - 54.8 km
  • Dilijan National Park - 45 min drive - 53.0 km
  • Dilijan Museum and Gallery - 58 min drive - 66.7 km
  • Dilijan Historic Centre - 59 min drive - 67.8 km
  • Dilijan City Stadium - 60 min drive - 68.4 km

Restaurants

  • ‪White Shorja - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Artanish Lounge - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Comuna Sevan - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Lake Sevan Private Cottage with Yard

As a guest of Lake Sevan Private Cottage with Yard, you'll find barbecue grills, a garden, and a picnic area. The front desk is open around the clock. Free self parking is available.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Garden
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • Outdoor picnic space
  • Smoking in designated areas
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers coffee/tea makers. Extra futon mattress (surcharge) are also available.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free secured self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Mini-fridge

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Extra futon (surcharge)

Outdoor areas

  • Charcoal grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Walkway to water

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Pets stay free

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Designated smoking areas

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Cleaning products are eco-friendly
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

  • Pets are welcome and stay free
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa and Mastercard. Cash is not accepted.

We should mention

  • If entering the country requires a visa, the property may be able to help you with some of the supporting documents necessary to obtain one. The property may charge for these services even if you cancel your reservation. Any arrangements are exclusively between the property and yourself. For more details, you can contact the property at the number on your booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Lake Sevan Private Cottage with Yard?

Yep, Lake Sevan Private Cottage with Yard has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at Lake Sevan Private Cottage with Yard?

As of 30 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Lake Sevan Private Cottage with Yard on 31 Aug 2026 start from NZ$1,027, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Lake Sevan Private Cottage with Yard have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Lake Sevan Private Cottage with Yard?

No, Lake Sevan Private Cottage with Yard does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Lake Sevan Private Cottage with Yard?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Lake Sevan Private Cottage with Yard Reviews