Entire apartment

Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel

Property class: 5 and above

Photo gallery for Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel

Unclassified image, 1 of 44, button
A modern bar area with seating, a bar counter, and a decorative wall.
A gym with treadmills, elliptical machines, and free weights.
A hotel lobby with a marble floor, reception desk, and a glass door leading to the entrance.
A compact living space with a kitchenette, a flat-screen TV, a dining area, and a view of the city.

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 5102.2 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is NZ$796
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Explore the area

View map
211 E Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV, 89169
  • Place, Tuscany Casino
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Sphere
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, The Linq
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Airport, Las Vegas, NV (LAS-Harry Reid Intl.)
    ‪11 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Las Vegas

A luxury stay in Las Vegas awaits you at this apartment. Within just a 15-minute stroll, you'll find popular places like The Linq and Fountains of Bellagio. .You can enjoy a flat-screen TV with cable channels, and apartment features a washer/dryer, free WiFi and a balcony or patio. A kitchen comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop, and 24-hour room service is also available. Nice touches to enhance your stay include free toiletries and a pillowtop bed. A sofa bed, a coffee/tea maker and a safe are also available. Housekeeping is available on request. .A day of pampering can include deep-tissue massages, hot stone massages and facials. For a drink, you can stop by the apartment building's own lounge bar. Enjoy access to 2 outdoor swimming pools along with an indoor swimming pool and a 24-hour gym. Added amenities include a 24-hour business centre and a coffee shop/cafe. Full breakfast is available daily between 6:30 AM and 11:00 AM. There's also the convenience of free self parking.

What's nearby

  • Tuscany Casino - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • CAESARS FORUM - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Sphere - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • The Linq - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Fountains of Bellagio - 12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Las Vegas International Airport Station - 6 min drive
  • Flamingo - Caesars Palace Monorail Station - 8 min walk
  • Las Vegas, NV (LAS-Harry Reid Intl.) - 5 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Guy Fieri's Flavortown Sports Kitchen - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Stage Door Casino - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Battista's Hole in the Wall - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Gold Mine Bar & Grill - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Sbarro - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel

As a guest of Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel, you'll find 2 outdoor swimming pools, an indoor pool, and a 24-hour fitness centre. There's a restaurant on site, as well as a coffee shop/cafe. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge.

You'll find a 24-hour business centre on site. The luxury Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel also features spa services, concierge services, and 24-hour room service. Free self parking is available.

This 5-star Las Vegas apartment is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Business centre (24 hours)
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Concierge
  • ATM
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
  • Bar or lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Dining venue
Air-conditioned accommodation at this apartment offers washers/dryers and a safe. Rooms open to balconies or patios. This accommodation is furnished with queen sofa beds and desks. Beds feature pillowtop mattresses. Accommodation at this 5-star apartment has kitchens with full-sized fridge/freezers, stovetops, microwaves and dishwashers. Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and hairdryers.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)). 43-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and an iron/ironing board. Housekeeping is provided on request.

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services. Services include deep-tissue massages, hot stone massages, Swedish massages and facials.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Deep-tissue massages
  • Facials
  • Hot stone massages
  • Indoor pool
  • Swedish massages

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven

Dining

  • Daily full breakfast available 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee: USD 25 for adults and USD 20 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Room service (24 hours)

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Pillowtop mattress
  • Queen sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 43-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony/patio
  • Firepit

Laundry

  • Laundry detergent
  • Washer/dryer

Work spaces

  • 24-hour business centre
  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • ATM
  • Blackout drapes
  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near the airport

Things to do

  • 24-hour gym
  • Casino nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Housekeeping (on request)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 6:00 AM - 5:30 AM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for full breakfast: from approximately USD 25 for adults and from USD 20 for children
  • Housekeeping is available for an additional fee and varies based on length of stay

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and American Express. Cash is not accepted. 

Property Registration Number 42477312

We should mention

  • Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel?

Yep, Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel?

As of 27 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel on 28 Sept 2026 start from NZ$796, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a spa on site at Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel?

There's no onsite spa, but this property does offer services like facials and body treatments, as well as hot stone massages.

Does Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel have a pool?

Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel has 2 outdoor swimming pools and an indoor pool. The pool is open 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

What luxury perks are available at Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel?

This property features 2 outdoor pools, as well as pillowtop beds and 24-hour room service.

What makes Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel a romantic place to stay?

A lounge bar and 24-hour room service, as well as pillowtop beds and private balconies, help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel.

Does Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel serve breakfast?

Sure does, full breakfast is offered daily between 6:30 AM and 11:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel?

No, Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel?

Yep, they've got a lounge bar and an onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel?

No, pets are not allowed.

Executive Suite Balcony Platinum Hotel Reviews