Entire apartment

Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts

Photo gallery for Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts

Exterior
Property grounds
Interior
Outdoor pool
TV

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 655 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
La Joue du Loup
  • Place, Superdevoluy Ski Resort
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, La Joue du Loup Ski Resort
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Fontettes Ski Lift
    ‪2 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Agnieres-en-Devoluy

At this apartment you'll be within steps of Superdevoluy Ski Resort and La Joue du Loup Ski Resort. .Apartment features a washing machine, a patio and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available. .Enjoy the ski-in/ski-out access, outdoor swimming pool and Hot tub. Added amenities include laundry facilities and a lift.

What's nearby

  • Superdevoluy Ski Resort - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • La Joue du Loup Ski Resort - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Fontettes Ski Lift - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Odycea - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Church of Agnieres en Devoluy - 11 min drive - 4.2 km

Getting around

  • Montmaur Station - 22 min drive
  • Grenoble (GNB-Grenoble - Isere) - 136 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Cristal - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Le Relais Du Devoluy - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Le Vieux Pisteur - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Le Cocon des Neiges - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Vi aï pi - ‬13 min drive

About this property

Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts

Beautiful cozy apartment of 55 m2 100 m from the ski lifts in the village / resort of La Joue du loup, very beautiful view (large terrace) in a new chalet at the foot of the SPA l'Odycea-
2 bedrooms 160 cm bed and 140 bed and a mountain corner bunk beds 2 places, sofa bed 2 places TV, wifi, kitchen equipped oven, microwave, dishwasher, washing machine, quality bedding, ski locker, free parking at the foot of the chalet

Similar properties

Property amenities

Ski

  • Ski-in/ski-out access

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car not required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • In-room accessibility
  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • In the mountains
  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Snow sports gear
  • Tennis

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 592 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed
Prévenir le propriétaire pour soirée après 22 h

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Note from host: prévenir le propriétaire pour soirée après 22 h
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Parties and events are allowed on site. Note from host: prévenir le propriétaire pour soirée après 22 h For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Vrbo Property
Spacious Cozy The Ski Lifts
Spacious Cozy Apartment Near Lifts
Spacious and Cozy Apartment Near the ski Lifts Apartment
Spacious and Cozy Apartment Near the ski Lifts Le Dévoluy

Frequently asked questions

Is there a spa on site at Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts ?

No, there is no spa at this property. Odycea is a short 4-minute walk away.

Does Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts have a pool?

Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts has a pool.

What makes Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub and private patios help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts .

Is there a private hot tub at Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts ?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts ?

No, Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts ?

No, pets are not allowed.

Spacious and cozy apartment near the ski lifts Reviews

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 8 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 10 reviews

8.6/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

clelia s.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Encore une fois un séjour au top dans cet appartement proche des pistes ! Les enfants ont pu faire un bonhomme de neige sur l'immense terrasse !
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Laurent C.

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nous avons passé un excellent séjour, malgré une météo peu favorable. Le logement est confortable, très bien équipé et parfaitement conforme aux photos. La literie est de qualité, ce qui a rendu notre séjour encore plus agréable.Nous avons également pu profiter du SPA situé juste en face, un vrai plus très appréciable.Nous recommandons sans hésitation.
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Luc B.

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy

Notre avis

Hébergement très correct et bien placé. Dommage que la neige n'y était pas en front de neige.
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michel C.

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy

Super séjour

Très bel appartement Très confortable Belle terrasse Bien équipé Il ne manque qu’ une bouilloire électrique et une table sur la terrasse qui est magnifique
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Nicole D.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Cleanliness

Top

Très agréable séjour, très bon emplacement
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nicole D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

La joue du loup

Appartement très bien aménagé, juste un petit détail, une hotte au dessus des plaques aurait été appréciée
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Herve R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Super appartement proche des pistes et commerces

Appart assez grand pour 6 et bien équipé pour organiser les repas. Proche des pistes et des commerces, grande terrasse. Nickel !
Stayed 8 nights in Mar 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

clelia s.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Super séjout

Nous avons passé un super séjour dans ce logement. Spacieux, bien équipé, une immense terrasse, une literie confortable... Près des pistes, en 5 minutes avec les enfants nous étions sur le front de neige. Et bien sûr Odycea qui est à côté, cela a été hyper pratique. Bref, cela change tout quand on a un logement aussi confort ! Sylvie a été toujours très réactive et attentionnée. Merci encore !
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mickael M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Très satisfaits du séjours

L’appartement est récent, suffisamment grand pour 4 adultes, une fillette et deux bébés. Il est situé à 5 minutes à pied du front de neige et des commerces. Il possède une très grande terrasse et d’un local à ski. Nous avons été étonné par la richesse des équipements (bouilloire, aspirateur, cafetière, lave vaisselle, lave-linge, jeu de carte, piles, …) les propriétaires sont généreux. Nous avons beaucoup apprécié, merci.
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Denis B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spacieux, bien placé et avec une belle vue

Appartement grand pour 6 adultes et tres bien placé. La vue est superbe et le logement est très calme. La station est superbe, idéale pour mixer ski et autres activités exterieure.
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2021