Entire home

219 M2 At The Side Of The Sorgue With Garden Pool

Photo gallery for 219 M2 At The Side Of The Sorgue With Garden Pool

Exterior
Property grounds
Pool
Property grounds
Interior

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Entire home

5 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 8219 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Le Thor, Provence - Alpes - Cote d'Azur
  • Place, Les Grottes de Thouzon
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Luberon Regional Park
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Parc des Expositions
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Airport, Avignon (AVN-Caumont)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Le Thor

At this holiday home, you'll be 5.3 km (3.3 mi) from Les Grottes de Thouzon and 5.7 km (3.6 mi) from Luberon Regional Park. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a private pool and a washing machine. .Home features a TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a dishwasher. .Attractions within a 30-minute drive of this Le Thor holiday home include WAVE ISLAND and Spirou Provence Park.

What's nearby

  • Les Grottes de Thouzon - 7 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Luberon Regional Park - 11 min drive - 6.1 km
  • La Filaventure - 13 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Châteaublanc Golf - 14 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Parc des Expositions - 16 min drive - 15.8 km

Getting around

  • Gadagne Station - 16 min walk
  • Avignon (AVN-Caumont) - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cafe d'orient - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪La pizza - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪AUTOGRILL Aire de Morières - A7 - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪La Boutique - ‬13 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

219 M2 At The Side Of The Sorgue With Garden Pool

Planning a holiday with friends or family?

We are delighted to welcome you to our spacious and charming house which is suitable for eight people. It is ideally located in a quiet area near the train station and close to bars and restaurants. You will love its location which allows you to discover many places of interest to enjoy your stay.

We look forward to welcoming you!

## Logement
Lumineux, spacieux et authentique, la maison de 220 m² est confortablement aménagée pour 8 personnes

Vous serez situés dans la campagne du Thor, au bord de la Sorgue (Rivière) . Placé entre le village du Thor et de Châteauneuf-de-Gadagne.

Ce logement est équipé de la façon suivante :

AU RDC:
• Le salon contient de nombreux fauteuils, tables basses, une cheminée (non fonctionnelle) ainsi que d'autres meubles dont une bibliothèque. La pièce d'à côté dispose d'une salle à manger pour 8 personnes.
• La cuisine est équipée d'un micro-ondes, d'un four, de plaques de cuisson, d'un lave-vaisselle, d'une bouilloire, d'un toaster, d'une machine à café Tassimo, d'un réfrigérateur / congélateur, d'un mixeur et d'ustensiles de cuisine.

A l'ETAGE;
• Le 2ème salon contient une table de billard, un bureau, des fauteuils, et une télévision.
• La 1ère chambre contient un lit simple (90cm) et une commode
• La 2ème chambre contient un lit simple (90cm), un bureau et une commode
• La 3ème chambre contient un lit double (140 cm) et une armoire.
• La 4ème chambre contient un lit double (140 cm) et un bureau.
• La 5ème chambre contient un lit double (140 cm), un petit canapé et une commode.
• La salle de bain est équipée d'une baignoire, d'un lavabo, d'un bidet et de toilette.
• Il y a d'autres toilettes séparées.

EXTERIEUR :
• La maison se trouve au milieu d'un grand jardin de 3800 m2, au bord de la Sorgue.
• La jardin contient une piscine hors sol, un salon de jardin et une table à manger. Il est assez grand pour se promener et jouer.
Notez que la piscine n'est disponible qu'à partir de début Juin. Transats à disposition.

LES PLUS:
Parking privé, sèche linge, machine à laver, set de repassage, sèche-cheveux, détecteur de fumée, chauffage central, livres et jeux pour enfants et adultes.

- ACCES VOYAGEURS –
Le logement contient un étage, sans ascenseur. Vous aurez à votre disposition un jeu de clés.

IMPORTANT : Le check in se fait à partir de 15h et au plus tard à 18h. Le check out se fait au plus tard à 10h.

Attention : Le logement n'est pas accessible aux personnes à mobilité réduite.

- QUARTIER –
Vous trouverez, à quelques minutes en voiture, des commerces tels que boulangerie, supermarché etc.
Vous trouverez de nombreux restaurants dans le centre ville de Thor.

A PROXIMITE -
Vous souhaitez visiter les lieux incontournables de la région? vous serez à moins de 20km de tous les villages pittoresques du Luberon (Gordes, Isle sur la sorgue ...) et à 30 min d'Avignon; nous serons là pour vous orienter. Vous avez la bougeotte? canoé, balades à cheval, rando, accrobranches...

• Centre Ville de Thor, à 5 minutes en transports.
• Les Grottes de Thouzon, à 10 minutes en transports.
• L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue, à 20 minutes en transports.
• Fontaine-de-Vaucluse,à 30 minutes en transports.

Les plus beaux villages de Provence:
• Oppede le Vieux,à 30 minutes en voiture.
• Gordes, à 30 minutes en voiture.
• Roussillon, à 40 minutes en voiture.
• Lourmarin, à 50 minutes en voiture.

- TRANSPORTS –

• Parking privé dans la propriété à côté de la maison.
• Arrêts de TER « Le Thor», à 5 minutes en transport.


## Emplacement
20 km from Avignon, the village of Le Thor, bathed by the tributaries of the Sorgue, was an important site for the exploitation of madder, a dye plant from which a beautiful bright red color is obtained. Its proximity to the City of the Popes, the Luberon Park and the Alpilles mountain range makes it an ideal destination for the visitor wishing to explore the entire region. Numerous parks and gardens on the banks of the Sorgue invite families to picnic and children to play. The heart of the city of Le Thor offers a rich heritage with its belfry and its classified church Notre-Dame-du-Lac. In the countryside, the Château-Prieuré de Thouzon dominates the Sorgues plain offering a panoramic view of the Mont Ventoux and the Luberon. From mid-June to mid-July, the town of Le Thor is surrounded by fields of lavender in bloom: fascinating landscapes!

## Transports
From Gadagne Station: 9 min by car.
From Avignon Provence Airport: 16 minutes by car.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the sea

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 2,357 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

94047

Frequently asked questions

Does 219 M2 At The Side Of The Sorgue With Garden Pool have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a private hot tub at 219 M2 At The Side Of The Sorgue With Garden Pool?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 219 M2 At The Side Of The Sorgue With Garden Pool?

No, 219 M2 At The Side Of The Sorgue With Garden Pool does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at 219 M2 At The Side Of The Sorgue With Garden Pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at 219 M2 At The Side Of The Sorgue With Garden Pool?

No, pets are not allowed.

219 M2 At The Side Of The Sorgue With Garden Pool Reviews