Entire home

Villa Orion Ammoussa Lefkada

Photo gallery for Villa Orion Ammoussa Lefkada

A modern living room with a large sliding glass door leading to a pool area, a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with chairs.
A modern bedroom with a bunk bed, a bedside table with towels, a wooden bench, and a staircase leading to a bathroom with a view.
A wicker chair with a cushion and a small table with a plant and a cup, overlooking a scenic view of the sea and hills.
A modern living room with a sofa set, a coffee table, and a bookshelf.
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining area. There is a staircase leading to an upper level.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom2 bathrooms75 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Water view

Explore the area

View map
Lefkada
  • Place, Amousó
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Vassiliki Beach
    ‪20 min drive‬
  • Place, Port of Vasiliki
    ‪22 min drive‬
  • Airport, Preveza (PVK-Aktion National)
    ‪88 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Lefkada

At this villa you'll be steps from Ionian Sea and 2.8 km (1.7 mi) from Amousó. .Villa features a private pool, a washing machine and 2 bathrooms.

What's nearby

  • Amousó - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Aftéli - 19 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Vassiliki Beach - 20 min drive - 12.4 km
  • Port of Vasiliki - 22 min drive - 12.8 km
  • Mikros Gialos Beach - 31 min drive - 20.9 km

Getting around

  • Preveza (PVK-Aktion National) - 83 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Café Panorama - ‬32 min drive
  • ‪Λιοτρίβι - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Zolithros - ‬25 min drive
  • ‪Pirates - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Livanakis - ‬18 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Villa Orion Ammoussa Lefkada


Welcome to Orion Villa - Your Private Paradise in Ammoussa, Lefkada
Escape to the serene beauty of Lefkada and experience pure relaxation at Orion Villa, a brand-new, one-bedroom retreat designed for unforgettable getaways. Nestled in the peaceful area of Ammoussa, this stylish villa offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and breathtaking natural beauty. Ideal for couples or solo travelers seeking peace and elegance ,just a short drive from Ammoussa Beach and nearby tavernas.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 807 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number 1366781

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

3359

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Villa Orion Ammoussa Lefkada?

The closest beach to Villa Orion Ammoussa Lefkada is Vassiliki Beach (5.2 km).

Does Villa Orion Ammoussa Lefkada have a pool?

No, this villa doesn't have a pool.

Is there a private hot tub at Villa Orion Ammoussa Lefkada?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Villa Orion Ammoussa Lefkada?

No, Villa Orion Ammoussa Lefkada does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Villa Orion Ammoussa Lefkada?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Villa Orion Ammoussa Lefkada?

No, pets are not allowed.

Villa Orion Ammoussa Lefkada Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Daniela C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Unterkunftsbewertung Absolute Top-Empfehlung!Ein sehr gepflegtes, modernes und stilvoll eingerichtetes Haus mit hochwertiger Ausstattung. Die Lage ist einfach traumhaft mit wunderschönem Meerblick und viel Ruhe. Auch der Service war hervorragend und sehr aufmerksam. Sogar der Pool wurde zwischendurch für uns gereinigt.Es war wirklich alles vorhanden, was man für einen entspannten Urlaub braucht , außer natürlich der eigenen Kleidung. Wir haben uns rundum wohlgefühlt und würden diese Unterkunft jederzeit wieder buchen. Klare Empfehlung!
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026