Entire home

Relaxing villa with fireplace and private stream

Photo gallery for Relaxing villa with fireplace and private stream

A room with a built-in bench, large windows, and a staircase.
A room with a large window, a sofa, and a lamp.
A dining area with white chairs, a round table, a hanging light fixture, and a wooden shelf with kitchen items.
A staircase leading to a kitchen with white cabinetry and a tiled floor.
A rustic interior with a stone fireplace labeled 'MORSS,' wooden beams, and a white-walled room with a window.

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Fireplace

Explore the area

View map
AXVALL
  • Place, Varnhems Abbey
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Axevalla Horse Track
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Skara Sommarland
    ‪18 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Lerdala

At this holiday home, you'll be 9.8 km (6.1 mi) from Varnhems Abbey and 14.9 km (9.3 mi) from Axevalla Horse Track. Highlights at this holiday home include a washing machine, free WiFi and a fireplace. .Home features 1.5 bathrooms, a TV and a coffee/tea maker. A microwave and a desk are also available. .Sights within a 20-minute drive of this Lerdala holiday home include Skara Sommarland and Jula Adventure Mini Golf.

What's nearby

  • Varnhems Abbey - 12 min drive - 12.9 km
  • Axevalla Horse Track - 16 min drive - 18.4 km
  • Skara Sommarland - 18 min drive - 20.2 km
  • University of Skovde - 23 min drive - 21.2 km
  • Arena Skovde - 24 min drive - 21.6 km

Getting around

  • Stenstorp Station - 27 min drive
  • Jonkoping (JKG-Axamo) - 95 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Treviso Italiensk Restaurang - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Thai-thai - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪Grannens Pizzeria - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬18 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Relaxing villa with fireplace and private stream

This unique villa is located along the world-famous Vallevägen, where natural beauty meets modern comfort. With a private stream and pond running through the property, you get an exclusive nature experience right outside your door.



The well-planned villa offers three bedrooms and an inviting living room where the fireplace spreads warmth on cool evenings. The large windows frame the surrounding nature and create a seamless connection between outside and inside.



Your own oasis awaits in the garden, where crystal-clear spring water forms natural bathing spots. Here you can enjoy your morning coffee by the pond or spend lazy afternoons listening to the water babbling.



The area offers endless opportunities for activities. Take a short drive to Lake Hornborga, hike in the nature reserves, or play a round of golf at Billingen. The beach at Lake Flämsjön is within easy reach, and in the surrounding area you will find both cozy cafés and convenient grocery stores.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

540c3cf9-668e-4b49-a55a-047f111d910e

Frequently asked questions

Does Relaxing villa with fireplace and private stream have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Relaxing villa with fireplace and private stream?

No, Relaxing villa with fireplace and private stream does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Relaxing villa with fireplace and private stream?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Relaxing villa with fireplace and private stream Reviews