Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel

Unclassified image, 1 of 10, button
Unclassified image, 2 of 10, button
Unclassified image, 3 of 10, button
Unclassified image, 4 of 10, button
Unclassified image, 5 of 10, button

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
The current price is NZ$21
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Explore the area

View map
Taoyuan Furniture City, Bantuan Road, Junan County, Shandong, 273300
  • Place, Bochuan Mountain
    ‪21 min drive‬
  • Place, Li's Family Village
    ‪23 min drive‬
  • Place, Tiantai Mountain
    ‪27 min drive‬
  • Airport, Rizhao (RIZ-Rizhao Shanzihe)
    ‪42 min drive‬

Room options

Cozy 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Cozy Double Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Budget Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Cozy Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Deluxe Standard Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the area

Linyi

At Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel, you'll be 13.3 km (8.3 mi) from Bochuan Mountain and 18.2 km (11.3 mi) from Li'Family Village Exhibition. .This hotel has luggage storage and a lift. There's also the convenience of self parking. .Sights within a 30-minute drive of this Linyi hotel include Li's Family Village and Xufu Village.

What's nearby

  • Li'Family Village Exhibition - 20 min drive - 23.6 km
  • Bochuan Mountain - 21 min drive - 16.6 km
  • Li's Family Village - 23 min drive - 25.7 km
  • Tiantai Mountain - 27 min drive - 41.5 km
  • Qingkou Ecological Park - 38 min drive - 60.5 km

Getting around

  • Rizhao (RIZ-Rizhao Shanzihe) - 52 min drive

About this property

Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel

Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel offers its guests a lift. The front desk is open around the clock. For a fee, parking is available.
  • 60 guestrooms or units
  • Built in 2010
  • Charging station for electric cars
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Lift
Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel offers 60 accommodations.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Conveniences

  • Luggage storage

Accessibility

  • Lift

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste

Entertainment

  • TV

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 12:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property accepts cash, Alipay and WeChat Pay.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Property is also known as

Minnan Lingang Mingdu
Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel Hotel
Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel Junan County
Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel Hotel Junan County

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel?

Yep, Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel has a self car park, for a fee. A self car park is also available, for a fee.

How much does it cost to stay at Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel?

As of 26 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel on 26 Oct 2026 start from NZ$21, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel?

No, Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel?

Check-in begins at 12:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

Minnan Lingang Mingdu Hotel Reviews