Entire apartment

Lumina 3-room Apart near Orientarium ZOO Łódź

Photo gallery for Lumina 3-room Apart near Orientarium ZOO Łódź

A modern living room with a grey sofa, two pillows, a glass coffee table, and a window with curtains.
A hotel room with a bed, a bedside table, a window, and a view of buildings.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a coffee table, a flat-screen TV, and a balcony with a view.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a glass coffee table, and a kitchen in the background.
A modern living room with a television displaying 'NETFLIX,' a wooden cabinet, a glass coffee table with a magazine, and a plant.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom50 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Łódź, Województwo łódzkie
  • Place, Piotrkowska Street
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Manufaktura
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Atlas Arena
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Lodz (LCJ-Wladyslaw Reymont)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Łódź

At this apartment you'll be within a 20-minute stroll of Łódź Zoo and Piłsudskiego Park. .Apartment features a washing machine, a balcony and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available.

What's nearby

  • Łódź Zoo - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Piotrkowska Street - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Manufaktura - 4 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Atlas Arena - 5 min drive - 2.0 km
  • FF Photography Gallery - 6 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Lodz Kaliska Station - 9 min drive
  • Lodz (LCJ-Wladyslaw Reymont) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pub Spółdzielczy - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Pierogarnia Stary Młyn - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Tłusta Oliwa - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Tawerna - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Lumina 3-room Apart near Orientarium ZOO Łódź

Summary:

Just a short walk from the famous Łódź Zoo, the apartment is located in the Faktoria complex. This location combines green spaces, excellent public transportation links, and easy access to Łódź's main attractions, making it ideal for short trips. We care about your comfort and are happy to provide a financial statement upon request. We wish you a pleasant stay!



The Space:

★ 2 separate bedrooms

★ A cozy living room with a sofa

★ A fully equipped kitchen with everything you need to prepare your favorite meals

★ A balcony

★ Free parking place (garage)

★ We provide fresh bed linen and towels for each guest.

★ The apartment is ideal for families with children, groups of friends, or a romantic getaway for couples who appreciate space.

★ Free Wi-Fi

VAT INVOICE



Guest Access:

Guests are accompanied from the moment of booking until check-out from the apartment. You can contact us in the messages section on the website, by phone number or in any of the instant messengers. Operating hours are from 9:00 to 21:00 in Poland time zone - UTC+1.



Getting Around:

Our apartments provide full access to the entire space. You will receive a key to your cozy retreat, allowing you to enjoy all the amenities of the apartment at any time, as if it were your own home. We take care of every detail to make your stay unforgettable - from comfortable lounging areas to a fully equipped kitchen where you can prepare your favorite meals. Your comfort is our priority, and we strive to create an atmosphere where you can relax and enjoy every moment. Welcome to your perfect place to unwind!



Other Things to Note:

We remind you that check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Additional cleaning is available for an additional fee.

We are open to any type of cooperation. Including cooperation based on barter, sublease of your apartment (if you are the owner) and other types of advertising.

When booking, we need to know the first name, last name, year of birth and country of arrival of all guests.

If you need a crib, please let us know in advance. The cost is 10€ or 40 zl per day.

If you need a highchair, please let us know in advance. The cost is 10€ or 40 zl per day.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 0.5 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 539 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

69ce766c2ec12600122ba22d

Frequently asked questions

Does Lumina 3-room Apart near Orientarium ZOO Łódź have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Lumina 3-room Apart near Orientarium ZOO Łódź?

No, Lumina 3-room Apart near Orientarium ZOO Łódź does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Lumina 3-room Apart near Orientarium ZOO Łódź?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Lumina 3-room Apart near Orientarium ZOO Łódź?

No, pets are not allowed.

Lumina 3-room Apart near Orientarium ZOO Łódź Reviews