Entire apartment

Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e

Photo gallery for Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e

Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop
A modern living room with a green sofa, two armchairs, a coffee table, a floor lamp, and a bookshelf.
A dining area with a round table, chairs, a white shelving unit, and a skylight.
A room with a spiral staircase, a window with a view of greenery, and a light-colored wooden floor.
A window view of a residential area with a clear sky, a large tree, and a building with a tiled roof.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms1 bathroom120 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$673
includes taxes & fees
2 July - 3 July

Explore the area

View map
Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône
  • Place, Borely Park
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Velodrome Stadium
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, La Corniche
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Marseille (MRS-Marseille - Provence)
    ‪59 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Marseille

A family-friendly stay in Marseille awaits you at this apartment. Within just a 15-minute stroll, you'll find Cité Radieuse Le Corbusier and Radiant City. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A dining area, a Smart TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available. Housekeeping is available on request.

What's nearby

  • Cité Radieuse Le Corbusier - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Radiant City - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Borely Park - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Velodrome Stadium - 4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • La Corniche - 5 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Sainte-Marguerite Dromel Station - 3 min drive
  • La Pomme Station - 9 min drive
  • Marseille - Provence Airport (MRS) - 49 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tabi No Yume - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Yin Yang - Hôtel Villa Massalia Concorde Marseille - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪La Civette - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪La Trattoria Del Sud Da Vincenzo - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Le Ventre de l'Architecte - ‬11 min walk

About this property

Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e

🇬🇧 Welcome to our bright and spacious 120 m² loft, fully renovated in 2025, located on the first floor of a private house, with its own entrance.
Perfect for families with young children, this peaceful home is in the Sainte-Anne district, close to Parc Borély, the beach, and the Vélodrome stadium.

✨ The apartment includes:

🛋️ A bright 35 m² living room with a view of Notre-Dame-de-la-Garde, one 3-seater sofa, 3 armchairs, and plenty of storage.

🛏️ 3 bedrooms:
1 double bedroom with wardrobe
1 children’s room (0–3 years) with books, toys, and a sofa bed that converts to a double
1 attic bedroom with queen-size bed (access via narrow spiral staircase – not suitable for seniors or small children – no door, open to the staircase)

🍽️ Large dining kitchen with central island for 4 guests, fully equipped: dishwasher, washing machine, induction hob, fridge-freezer, coffee machine, kettle, blender, TV, high chair, and baby tableware

🛁 Shower room with baby bathtub, changing table, and storage

🚽 Separate toilet

🌿 Sunny balcony

👶 Baby-friendly essentials included:
Montessori floor bed (0–3 years), baby bathtub, changing table, high chair, toys, books – all you need for a stress-free family stay!

🎨 Street art lovers will appreciate the many original pieces displayed throughout the apartment, giving it a unique and artistic vibe.

🌬️ Comfort & amenities:
Reversible air conditioning in the kitchen
Mobile A/C unit and fan
Wi-Fi
🅿️ Free street parking nearby
🚍 Bus stop right outside (lines 22, 23, 45…)

🛒 Shops & restaurants within 5 min walk: bakery, grocery store, Italian deli, restaurants, wine shop, Irish pub, etc.
📍 15 min walk to Parc Borély
📍 10 min drive to the beach, Vélodrome, and Calanques National Park. 10 min by bus to the calanques of Sormiou and Morgiou!

🔐 Easy, secure self check-in with code lock and key box.

We’d be delighted to welcome you for a relaxing, family-friendly stay near the best of Marseille!

This accommodation is also available under a mobility lease (furnished rental contract from 1 to 10 months). Please provide supporting documents (such as an employment certificate, study contract, assignment, etc.) for the establishment of the contract.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV
  • Stereo

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Double-glazed windows
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Locally sourced food prioritised
  • Unit size: 1,292 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. No on-site parking is available. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome.

Property Registration Number 13208037334SB

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e?

The closest beach to Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e is Prado Beach (2 km).

How much does it cost to stay at Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e?

As of 1 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e on 2 Jul 2026 start from NZ$673, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, highchairs and children's dinnerware, it's no surprise that Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e?

No, Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e?

No, pets are not allowed.

Renovated family loft 120 m2 3 bedrooms Marseille 8e Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

caroline m.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nous avons vécu une tres belle expérience dans cet appartement.La propriétaire a été très disponible pour toutes nos questions.Le frigo est grand nous avons pu y stocker toute notre nourriture sans soucis. Et la cuisine est bien équipée.Nous avons eu assez de serviettes pour tout le monde. La douche était tres confortable.Le système de boîte à clef nous a permis de profiter du logement sans avoir besoin d'être tout le temps ensemble.La température était tres bonne grâce à la climatisation.Merci beaucoup
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Olivier B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nous avons passé quelques jours dans ce loft avec toute une petite tribu. Emplacement au top, proche des commerces, parking dans la rue simple. L'appartement est spacieux, lumineux et avec la clim. La cuisine est immense et fonctionnelle. L'arrivee et le depart sont d'une simplicité et facilite par la gentilesse de Kim.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025