Room-ametis Crescent Apartment

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Room-ametis Crescent Apartment

A bathroom with a sink, toilet, and a small trash bin.
A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a ceiling fan, and a window with curtains.
A bathroom with a white sink, a mirror, and a toilet.
A living room with a dark blue sofa, a glass coffee table with red and white decorative items, and red curtains on the windows.
A living room with a sofa, a chair, and a coffee table.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Explore the area

View map
Middelburg, Mpumalanga
  • Place, Pongola Park
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Middelburg Mall
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Middelburg Magistrates Court
    ‪5 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Middelburg

At Room-ametis Crescent Apartment you'll be 2.4 km (1.5 mi) from Middelburg Mall and 3.1 km (1.9 mi) from Pongola Park. .This smoke-free guest house offers free WiFi in public areas. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .With a stay at this Middelburg guest house, you'll be 4.6 km (2.8 mi) from Middelburg Country Club and 4.6 km (2.9 mi) from Steve Tshwete Local Municipality.

What's nearby

  • Pongola Park - 2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Middelburg Mall - 4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Steve Tshwete Local Municipality - 4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Middelburg Magistrates Court - 5 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Middelburg Country Club - 6 min drive - 4.1 km

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Mugg & Bean - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Buffalo Lake Spur Steak Ranch - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Wimpy - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Room-ametis Crescent Apartment

Public spaces have free WiFi. Free self parking is available.

This Middelburg guest house is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and key retrieval information prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Key retrieval, private entrance

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

American ExpressDiners ClubDiscoverJCB InternationalMastercardVisa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts credit or debit cards, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club and JCB International. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit in all accommodation. The property is professionally cleaned.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Room-ametis Crescent Apartment?

Yep, Room-ametis Crescent Apartment has a free self car park.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Room-ametis Crescent Apartment?

No, Room-ametis Crescent Apartment does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Room-ametis Crescent Apartment?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Room-ametis Crescent Apartment?

No, pets are not allowed.

Room-ametis Crescent Apartment Reviews