Entire apartment

House Relax

Photo gallery for House Relax

Outdoor dining
TV
1 bedroom, iron/ironing board, free WiFi, bed sheets
TV
Dining

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 355 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Monopoli
  • Place, Piazza Vittorio Emanuele II
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Cathedral Basilica of SS. Mary of Madia
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Cala Porto Rosso Beach
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Airport, Bari (BRI-Karol Wojtyla)
    ‪76 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Monopoli

This apartment places you steps from Piazza Vittorio Emanuele II and within a short 5-minute stroll of Parco Belvedere Lama. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a stovetop. A living room, a TV and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Piazza Vittorio Emanuele II - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Cathedral Basilica of SS. Mary of Madia - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Salviamo San Salvatore - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Cala Porta Vecchia Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Cala Porto Rosso Beach - 13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Monopoli Station - 6 min walk
  • Bari (BRI-Karol Wojtyla) - 54 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Martinucci - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Pasticceria Michelangelo - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Dolce Amaro - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Caffè del Corso - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Cialdini Café - ‬3 min walk

About this property

House Relax

House Relax is a lovely apartment in the heart of Monopoli. A unique environment with kitchen and sofa bed and a spacious bedroom make it suitable for families or groups of friends of 4 people. Air conditioning, TV, free wi-fi throughout the structure. Balcony equipped to enjoy breakfasts or aperitifs outdoors. Central location a few steps from the train station and a few minutes from the wonderful historic center.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 592 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 2

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number IT072030C200057001, BA07203091000019866

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

26195

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to House Relax?

Yep, House Relax is a short 17-minute walk from Cala Porto Rosso Beach.

Does House Relax have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is House Relax family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and highchairs, it's no surprise that House Relax is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at House Relax?

No, House Relax does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at House Relax?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at House Relax?

No, pets are not allowed.

House Relax Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Paul

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
It was a great location with supermarket, bars, and restaurants close by. It was only about a 5 minute walk to the old city area. The bedroom was spacious with a very comfortable bed. The room was quiet. The kitchen was well appointed with mokka pot for coffee, and everything one would need to cook (we ate out, but was nice to have a kitchen for breakfast stuff). Our host Cosima was easy to communicate with on WhatsApp. My only minor issue was the lock to the unit was a bit challenging, but overall this was a great place and a good value.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nancy U.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This was very clean and had all that we needed for our vacation. The apartment was very quiet, had good air conditioning, nice fresh air control in April with windows open, not much sunshine enters the apartment and it had a great location for a tourist. However, there are many stairs and a very low ceiling in the staircase - would not work unless you are extremely mobile. Inside the unit, there are two steps up to the bathroom and one stair down with a very low door way to enter that bathroom - - very odd. Something that was not mentioned in the description nor in the photos. It would be handy to have hot pads for the cooking pans, some spatulas or large utensils for cooking and maybe one more dish towel to wipe dishes.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026