Entire home

A country house 🏠 just a stone's throw from the sea. HOUSE OF PLEASURE

Photo gallery for A country house 🏠 just a stone's throw from the sea. HOUSE OF PLEASURE

A beach with rows of sun loungers and umbrellas, a sandy shore, and the ocean in the background.
A spacious living area with a dining table, sofa, and fireplace.
A modern kitchen with a brick backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a pendant light.
A living room with a sofa, ottoman, coffee table, and a dining table with chairs. There are curtains on the windows, and a radiator is visible.
A modern kitchen with a central island, white cabinetry, and a large window providing a view of greenery.

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 7

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Pescia Romana
  • Place, The Tarot Garden
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Jacobelli Liquors
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Monteverro
    ‪9 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Pescia Romana

At this holiday home, you'll be 5.5 km (3.4 mi) from The Tarot Garden and 8.6 km (5.3 mi) from Jacobelli Liquors. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and a fireplace. .Home features 1.5 bathrooms, a sofa bed and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available. .Sights within a 15-minute drive of this Montalto di Castro holiday home include Monteverro and WWF Oasis of Lake Burano.

What's nearby

  • The Tarot Garden - 6 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Jacobelli Liquors - 8 min drive - 10.8 km
  • Monteverro - 9 min drive - 11.8 km
  • beach near Pineta - 15 min drive - 18.7 km
  • WWF Oasis of Lake Burano - 19 min drive - 16.2 km

Getting around

  • Capalbio Station - 11 min drive
  • Rome (FCO-Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl.) - 67 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar Il Girasole - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Bar Del Borgo - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Trattoria La Torre da Carla - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante Da Tullio - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Sagra del Cinghiale - ‬13 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

A country house 🏠 just a stone's throw from the sea. HOUSE OF PLEASURE

The property features two charming homes located in Pescia Romana, just a stone’s throw from the beaches of Capalbio (“Ultima Spiaggia” and “La Dogana”), in a beautiful area with an exclusive natural setting (near a WWF nature reserve), allowing guests to enjoy both the Tuscan countryside and the sea.
A larger villa with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and a smaller villa (2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms) are both situated within the same large garden
The larger villa (Casa Enjoy) accommodates up to seven guests with three bedrooms and two bathrooms.
Guests access the house through the garden, which is spacious and features a gazebo and outdoor areas for dining and relaxing, both in the shade and in the sun. The beach is a three-minute drive away and offers both a public, unpaved beach and beaches with facilities.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Up to 10 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 22 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: 10 euro/ soggiorno

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to A country house 🏠 just a stone's throw from the sea. HOUSE OF PLEASURE?

The closest beach to A country house 🏠 just a stone's throw from the sea. HOUSE OF PLEASURE is Al Cartello (18.1 km).

Does A country house 🏠 just a stone's throw from the sea. HOUSE OF PLEASURE have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at A country house 🏠 just a stone's throw from the sea. HOUSE OF PLEASURE?

No, A country house 🏠 just a stone's throw from the sea. HOUSE OF PLEASURE does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at A country house 🏠 just a stone's throw from the sea. HOUSE OF PLEASURE?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

A country house 🏠 just a stone's throw from the sea. HOUSE OF PLEASURE Reviews