Entire home

3 bedroom lovely home in Montedinove

Photo gallery for 3 bedroom lovely home in Montedinove

A stone building with a wooden table set for outdoor dining, surrounded by greenery and a clear sky.
A bedroom with a bed, pillows, a chair, a table with a lamp, a window with curtains, and a painting on the wall.
A stone house with a balcony, a covered porch, and a view of a hill with buildings.
A compact kitchen with a dining table, chairs, a refrigerator, and a stove.
A dining area with a wooden table set for four, chairs, a cabinet with decorative items, and a view through an open door.

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms100 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Montedinove

Room options

About the area

Montedinove

At this holiday home, you'll be 4.3 km (2.7 mi) from Museum of the Picene Tombs and 13.4 km (8.3 mi) from Old City Wall. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features 2 bathrooms, a dining area and a fenced private garden. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a stovetop. A TV and a hairdryer are also available. .Sights within a 20-minute drive of this Montedinove holiday home include Teatro Serpente Aureo and Palazzo Comunale.

Getting around

  • Grottammare Station - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar Eiffel - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Caffè Del Corso - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Caffè Aureo - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Diamoci Del Tu - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪Osteria Cantina Offida - ‬17 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

3 bedroom lovely home in Montedinove

Experience a relaxing holiday in this spacious holiday home with a beautiful view and discover the charming region.



This spacious holiday home welcomes you on a hill surrounded by extensive natural grounds and offers you plenty of space for relaxing days with family or friends. Prepare delicious pasta dishes, plan your adventures over cheerful meals and spend time with your loved ones during harmonious games evenings.



Young guests can playfully explore nature in the large, fenced-in garden. Prepare delicious meals on the communal barbecue and admire the panoramic view over a glass of wine.



Take a hike through the rolling hills of the Marche region, enjoy the breathtaking views in the Monti Sibillini National Park or explore picturesque villages such as Offida and Ripatransone. Spend sunny hours on the Adriatic coast, for example in Grottammare or San Benedetto del Tronto, where you can stroll along the beach and enjoy fresh fish. Stroll across the Piazza del Popolo in Ascoli Piceno and visit the town's Romanesque churches.



- Free parking on site

- Bed linen (included)







- Pets: 1

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Kitchenette
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Porch/lanai

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,076 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Electricity fee: EUR 10 per night

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number IT044034B9H6ZC5K7V

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

IMM029

Frequently asked questions

Does 3 bedroom lovely home in Montedinove have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 3 bedroom lovely home in Montedinove?

No, 3 bedroom lovely home in Montedinove does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at 3 bedroom lovely home in Montedinove?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

3 bedroom lovely home in Montedinove Reviews