Entire apartment

Borgo Tabari Apartment Vivaldi

Photo gallery for Borgo Tabari Apartment Vivaldi

Exterior
Outdoor dining
Dining
Fridge, oven, stovetop, dishwasher
2 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, travel cot

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 475 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Mussolente, VI
  • Place, Giardino Parolini
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Civic Museum
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Ponte degli Alpini
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Airport, Treviso (TSF)
    ‪44 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Mussolente

A family-friendly stay in Mussolente awaits you at this apartment. You'll be 1.9 km (1.2 mi) from Dolomites. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and 2 bathrooms. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a stovetop and a dishwasher. A balcony, a dining area and a Smart TV are also available.

What's nearby

  • Giardino Parolini - 8 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Civic Museum - 8 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Civic Tower - 9 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Palazzo Bonaguro - 9 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Ponte degli Alpini - 10 min drive - 7.1 km

Getting around

  • Bassano del Grappa Station - 11 min drive
  • Treviso (TSF) - 46 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Habitat - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪La Patisserie - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Noe's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Bar Fantasy - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Eni Cafè - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Borgo Tabari Apartment Vivaldi

As a guest of Borgo Tabari Apartment Vivaldi, you'll find a garden and laundry facilities. The front desk is open around the clock.

This Mussolente apartment is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Self-service laundry
  • Garden
  • No smoking on site
Air-conditioned accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to balconies. This accommodation is furnished with dining tables and kitchen islands. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms. Kitchens or kitchenettes offer fridges, stovetops, separate dining areas and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower and bidets.

This Mussolente apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices). Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Kitchenette
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In a village

Things to do

  • Ecotours nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 807 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:30 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number IT024070C2KOMVHP5H

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Does Borgo Tabari Apartment Vivaldi have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is Borgo Tabari Apartment Vivaldi family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as a playground and laundry facilities, as well as highchairs and travel cots, it's no surprise that Borgo Tabari Apartment Vivaldi is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Borgo Tabari Apartment Vivaldi?

No, Borgo Tabari Apartment Vivaldi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Borgo Tabari Apartment Vivaldi?

Check-in begins at 2:30 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Borgo Tabari Apartment Vivaldi?

No, pets are not allowed.