Entire apartment

Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex

Photo gallery for Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex

TV, stereo
Dining
1 bedroom, iron/ironing board, free WiFi, bed sheets
Interior
TV, stereo

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Entire apartment

1 bedroom2 bathroomsSleeps 465 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Nancy
  • Place, Parc de la Pepiniere
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Place Stanislas
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Nancy Hotel de Ville
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Airport, Metz (ETZ-Metz - Nancy - Lorraine)
    ‪51 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Nancy

At this apartment you'll be within steps of Eglise des Cordeliers and Musée lorrain. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and 1.5 bathrooms. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a dishwasher. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Parc de la Pepiniere - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Place Stanislas - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Nancy Hotel de Ville - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Musée des Beaux-arts - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Nancy Cathedral - 13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Nancy Station - 16 min walk
  • Metz (ETZ-Metz - Nancy - Lorraine) - 43 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mandaloun - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Leopol Kebab - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Le Pinocchio - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Le Temeraire - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Barami - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex

The Cocoonr agency offers this charming 65 m² apartment in Nancy can accommodate up to 4 people. Located on the 3rd floor (no elevator), it comprises an attractive 40 m² living room, fully equipped kitchen, bedroom and bathroom (with shower). Housekeeping is included in the rental price, and 4* hotel-quality linen is provided (sheets, towels, tea towels). Your bed will be made up on arrival.

The accommodation is composed as follows:
- A 40 m² living room with TV
- A fully-equipped kitchen including electric kettle, oven, microwave, toaster, dishwasher, hob...
- A bedroom with 1 double sofa bed and 1 queen-size bed (160×200)
- Bathroom with shower
- Separate WC

The apartment is ideally located in Nancy, in a very pleasant environment. You'll enjoy close proximity to all the essential shops as well as boutiques, restaurants, bars, market...

Transportation :
If you choose to come by car, you can park close to the apartment (paid parking).

For other modes of transport, here's some information you may find useful:
- Nearest train station: Nancy train station approx. 6 min by car (1.3 km)
- Nearest airport: Strasbourg airport approx. 2 hrs by car (149 km)

Other remarks :
- Bed linen and towels included
- Free WiFi available
- Pets are not allowed in the accommodation

Other remarks :
- This apartment is equipped with wifi connection
- Pets are not allowed in the apartment
- Cleaning is included in your stay, and you'll find 4* hotel-quality linen at your disposal, with beds made up on arrival.
- All requests for arrival or departure outside the times indicated are subject to the availability of the person in charge of reception. You may be asked to pay a flat-rate supplement.

Your welcome will be organized by the Cocoonr team, specialized in "ready-to-live-in" rentals, who will be on hand throughout your stay to help you make the most of it.

N'hésitez pas à prendre contact avec nous pour obtenir des informations complémentaires.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 700 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number N/A

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

3842197

Frequently asked questions

Does Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex?

No, Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex?

No, pets are not allowed.

Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex Reviews

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Agence C.

Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex "Very nice and spacious apartment right in the center 🙂 Very nice ap...

Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex "Very nice and spacious apartment right in the center 🙂 Very nice apartment close to a street full of restaurants and shops. The apartment was very spacious and clean with 2 regular beds and sofa bed which was easy to use and comfortable. The kitchen is equipped with everything you need. Central location with public parking is available nearby. As an extra bonus the host had provided a detailed guide with recommendations of cafés, restaurants and shops. 🙁 It was very hot the night we stayed, so air-condition would have helped a lot. But at least there were fans that made it bearable. Also a bit peculiar that the toilet didn't have a sink, so you had to go to the bathroom upstairs to wash your hands after a visit (or use the kitchen sink). But otherwise, everything was perfect, very worthy of its price."
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Agence C.

Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex "🙂 Très bien situé pour visiter Nancy, à deux pas de la Grande Rue. T...

Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex "🙂 Très bien situé pour visiter Nancy, à deux pas de la Grande Rue. Très propre Bien équipé."
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Agence C.

Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex

Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Agence C.

Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex 🙁 Informationen zum Türcode kamen erst 24 Stunden vorher

Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex 🙁 Informationen zum Türcode kamen erst 24 Stunden vorher
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Agence C.

Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex

Relais Ducal - Côté Duplex