Holiday Inn Nantong Tongzhou Bay by IHG

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Holiday Inn Nantong Tongzhou Bay by IHG

A modern building complex with a river in the foreground, featuring illuminated windows and a bridge.
A modern hotel lobby with a reception desk, a large decorative light installation, and a security camera.
A spacious lobby with a central circular table, a staircase, and a decorative ceiling feature.
A long indoor swimming pool with clear water, surrounded by walls with a modern design and a long corridor leading to an exit.
A modern hotel lobby with a central island, seating areas, and a high ceiling with patterned design.

Popular amenities

The current price is NZ$110
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Explore the area

View map
NO 100 BINHAI AVENUE TONGZHOU BAY, DEMONSTRATION ZONE, Nantong
  • Place, Nantong Mosque
    ‪33 min drive‬
  • Place, Nantong Cultural Square
    ‪36 min drive‬
  • Place, Nantong Home Textile City
    ‪57 min drive‬
  • Airport, Nantong (NTG)
    ‪51 min drive‬

Room options

Standard Room (Upgraded)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed

Premium Room, 1 King Bed, Lake View

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Lake View (Dining Area)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Premium Room, 2 Double Beds

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Lake View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Lake View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Lake View

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Lake View

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Premium Room, 1 King Bed, Lake View (Kids Theme)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

About the area

Nantong

At Holiday Inn Nantong Tongzhou Bay by IHG, you'll be 37.3 km (23.2 mi) from Guoqing Temple and 39.1 km (24.3 mi) from Nantong Mosque. .Sights in the vicinity of this Tongzhou District hotel include Zhang Jian Memorial Hall and Nantong Cultural Square.

What's nearby

  • Nantong Mosque - 33 min drive - 45.2 km
  • Nantong Cultural Square - 36 min drive - 49.7 km
  • Tongzhou Square - 48 min drive - 53.2 km
  • Jianghai Museum - 51 min drive - 66.3 km
  • Nantong Home Textile City - 57 min drive - 75.5 km

Getting around

  • Nantong (NTG) - 46 min drive

About this property

Holiday Inn Nantong Tongzhou Bay by IHG

Holiday Inn Nantong Tongzhou Bay by IHG offers its guests a front desk safe. WiFi and wired Internet are available in public spaces for a fee.
  • Front desk safe

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: WiFi (surcharge); wired internet (surcharge)

Conveniences

  • Safe at front desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Kids stay free! Children stay free when using existing bedding.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa and American Express.

We should mention

  • Children stay free in the same room as the parent or guardian when using existing bedding.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Holiday Inn Nantong Tongzhou Bay by IHG?

No, Holiday Inn Nantong Tongzhou Bay by IHG does not offer an airport shuttle service.

How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Nantong Tongzhou Bay by IHG?

As of 29 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Holiday Inn Nantong Tongzhou Bay by IHG on 29 Aug 2026 start from NZ$110, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time are check-in & check-out at Holiday Inn Nantong Tongzhou Bay by IHG?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

Holiday Inn Nantong Tongzhou Bay by IHG Reviews