Noi Indigo Patagonia

4.0 star property

Photo gallery for Noi Indigo Patagonia

A cozy lounge area with a large window overlooking a body of water, a fireplace, and comfortable seating.
Property video
A bedroom with a large bed, wooden headboard, two bedside lamps, a window with a view of a body of water and mountains, and a small table with a vase of flowers.
Indoor pool
Breakfast, lunch and dinner served

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business services
The current price is NZ$222
11 Aug - 12 Aug

Explore the area

View map
Ladrilleros 105, Natales, Magallanes, 6160000
  • Place, Costanera
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Puerto Natales Casino
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Plaza de Armas
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, Puerto Natales (PNT-Teniente J. Gallardo)
    ‪12 min drive‬

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Junior Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • Partial ocean view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Double Room, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Puerto Natales

A family-friendly stay in the heart of Natales awaits you at Noi Indigo Patagonia. Within steps you'll find Última Esperanza Fjord and Costanera. Highlights at this hotel include a restaurant, an indoor swimming pool and free continental breakfast. .A day of pampering can include massages and body treatments. The restaurant, Kosten, serves local cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch and dinner. For a drink, you can stop by the hotel's own lounge bar. Enjoy access to ecotours and bike hire. Plus you'll find free Wi-Fi in public areas, a 24-hour front desk and a terrace. Each morning free breakfast is served. .Sights within a 10-minute walk of this 4-property class Natales hotel include Puerto Natales Casino and History Museum.

What's nearby

  • Costanera - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Puerto Natales Casino - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • History Museum - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Cueva del Milodon - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Plaza de Armas - 11 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Puerto Natales (PNT-Teniente J. Gallardo) - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Santolla - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Última Esperanza - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪La Tapera - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Baguales Brewery & Restaurant - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Kau Lodge - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Noi Indigo Patagonia

There's a restaurant on site. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. Free breakfast is available daily. Public spaces have free WiFi.

An indoor pool, spa services, and a terrace are also featured at the family-friendly Noi Indigo Patagonia.

This 4-star Natales hotel is smoke free.

  • 41 guestrooms or units
  • 5 levels
  • Built in 2006
  • Continental breakfast (free)
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Terrace
  • Gift shop
  • No smoking on site
  • Bar or lounge
  • 1 conference room
  • Dining venue
Noi Indigo Patagonia offers 41 accommodations with minibars and a hairdryer. Beds feature down duvets and premium bedding. 40-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels.

Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, complimentary toiletries and toothbrushes and toothpaste. This Natales hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services. There are massage/treatment rooms available. Services include massages and body treatments.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Restaurants on site

  • Kosten

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals
  • Ecotours
  • Indoor pool

Family friendly

  • Indoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Gift shop/newsstand
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Meeting room

Outdoors

  • Terrace

Spa

  • Body treatments
  • Massage
  • Treatment room

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • 5 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Built in 2006
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Down comforter
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 40-inch LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Minibar

More

  • Heating
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Kids stay free! One child 5 years old or younger stays free when using existing bedding.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Chile value-added tax (VAT) at 19%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Chile and who pay in foreign currency (e.g. USD).

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. No on-site parking is available. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, debit cards and cash. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

We should mention

  • Reservations are needed for massage services and spa treatments. For reservations, contact the hotel before arrival using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
  • One child aged 5 years old or younger stays free in the same room as the parent or guardian when using existing bedding.

Property is also known as

Indigo Noi
Indigo Noi hotels
Indigo Noi hotels Puerto Natales
Indigo Noi Puerto Natales
Noi Indigo Patagonia Hotel Puerto Natales
Noi Indigo Patagonia Hotel
Noi Indigo Patagonia Puerto Natales
Noi Indigo Patagonia
Indigo Hotel Puerto Natales
Noi Indigo Patagonia Puerto Natales, Aisen Region, Chile
Noi Indigo Patagonia Hotel Natales
Noi Indigo Patagonia Natales
Indigo Hotel Puerto Natales
Noi Indigo Patagonia Puerto Natales
Indigo by Noi hotels
Noi Indigo Patagonia Hotel
Noi Indigo Patagonia Natales
Noi Indigo Patagonia Hotel Natales

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Noi Indigo Patagonia?

Noi Indigo Patagonia offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Noi Indigo Patagonia?

As of 27 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Noi Indigo Patagonia on 11 Aug 2026 start from NZ$222, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a spa on site at Noi Indigo Patagonia?

There's no onsite spa, but this property does offer services like body treatments.

Does Noi Indigo Patagonia have a pool?

Noi Indigo Patagonia has an indoor pool.

What makes Noi Indigo Patagonia a romantic place to stay?

Ocean-view dining and a lounge bar, as well as rainfall showerheads and premium bedding in the guestrooms, help set the scene for a romantic weekend at Noi Indigo Patagonia.

Is Noi Indigo Patagonia family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as children's meals and an indoor pool, it's no surprise that Noi Indigo Patagonia is a hit with families.

Does Noi Indigo Patagonia serve breakfast?

Yeah, free continental breakfast is on offer daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Noi Indigo Patagonia?

No, Noi Indigo Patagonia does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Noi Indigo Patagonia?

Yep, they've got a lounge bar and an onsite restaurant that serves local cuisine. Pre dinner cocktails anyone?

What time are check-in & check-out at Noi Indigo Patagonia?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at Noi Indigo Patagonia?

No, pets are not allowed.

Noi Indigo Patagonia Reviews

Reviews

8.6

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 141 out of 250 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 62 out of 250 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 24 out of 250 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 14 out of 250 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 9 out of 250 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Staff & service

8.4/10

Amenities

8.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Damodaran

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, excellent helpful staff,
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Benjamin

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great funky/classy hotel with awesome hot tubs & lake views after the big hikes!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Christine

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice hotel and great pool
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Keith

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Included breakfast is nice, rooms are clean but showing their age, overall I would choose them again!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Benjamin

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fantastic place - just wish they had a cold tub with their hot tub for post hike cool downs
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Cassandra

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Everything was great, excellent service from the reception staff.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Maria L

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location. Interesting architecture. Great relax and pool terrace. Great breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Monica

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Yea it was great yummy
Pool area
Hot tub
View from room
Views
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sarah

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Noi Indigo was the most perfect post-W trek stay. The property is lovely, clean, and cozy. The staff are kind, food good, and spa delightful. Lu gave the best deep tissue massage. It is a must!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Maria L

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nice hotel. Creative apaces. Great pool. Views.Locotion downtown. Good restaurant.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ian

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Buffet breakfast was very good. Great location. Staff were excellent. Pool area is nice. Overall, very good but the place needs a bit of TLC to address some tiring fixtures and room furnishings.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Olga

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Super staff, clean room, comfy bed and great hot shower after day of treckking. Also great location !! Will stay here again!!! Highly recommended!!
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Cecilia

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good location, staff were friendly, breakfast was good. We had a good view from our room. Our room had an open shower, we were able to make it work.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lorena

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A comfortable stay in a slightly eccentric (in a good way) hotel close to downtown Puerto Natales. Great views across the fjord. Very helpful staff, good room, especially the ability to turn heating on and off as required in chilly temperatures. Decent breakfast buffet, good dinner and friendly restaurant staff.
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Paolo

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
clean room and polite staff
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

janet

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The design of this building is fabulous! The staff are great. The room was very comfortable and breakfast had lots of choices.
Upper floor of restaurant
View from our room
Centre hallways and stairwell
Easy stairs and ramp between floors or elevator
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mark

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Front desk staff was the best
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Andres

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel was clean, comfortable and within walking distance to restaurants and shops. The hotel restaurant had great food and wine and they even packed lunches for us for our daily hikes. The staff was super helpful. Ignacio booked all of our hiking excursions and made the experience so easy and fluid. Indigo exceeded our expectations and would recommend it to anyone going to Puerto Natales.
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Donald

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Very nice room with a great view. I wish I had more time there to enjoy it.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jeremy

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel has a really cool look to it. Great location very comfortable beds and awesome views. The spa area is really nice as well.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Parsa

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
It was just an amazing overall stay. Great
Stayed 8 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Juraj

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place to stay at.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Timur

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean room, great shower
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

David

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very friendly and helpful. Pool was nice and warm. The new addition is much nicer than the old. TV in the old section doesn’t have internet service so you can’t access Netflix.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Marianne

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean quiet room, wonderful shower. Hotel has a fun vibe
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025