Qiannian Shengdi Hotel

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Qiannian Shengdi Hotel

Room
Exterior
Room
Lobby
Gym

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
Maisika Village, Guanyinqiao Town, Jinchuan, Sichuan, 624100

Room options

Deluxe 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Sanctuary Glimpse Double Bed Room (Historic Building)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture

At Qiannian Shengdi Hotel, you'll be 15.8 km (9.8 mi) from Yakexia Park. Highlights at this hotel include free self-parking and a conference centre. .This hotel has a fitness centre, concierge services and a games room. Added amenities include a coffee shop/cafe and laundry facilities. There's also the convenience of an area shuttle.

Restaurants

  • ‪川渝风味馆 - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Qiannian Shengdi Hotel

There's a coffee shop/cafe on site. A fitness centre, a library, and an arcade/games room are also featured at Qiannian Shengdi Hotel. The hotel can provide concierge services and wedding services. Self parking is free.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture hotel.

  • 152 guestrooms or units
  • Built in 2015
  • Conference centre
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Self-service laundry
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Concierge
  • Wedding services available
  • Games room or arcade
  • Library
  • Gift shop
  • Bellhop
  • Lift
  • Smoking in designated areas
  • Locker space
  • Coffee shop
Qiannian Shengdi Hotel offers 152 accommodations.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Area shuttle
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Gym
  • Library

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Gift shop/newsstand
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Conference centre

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • Built in 2015
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • Cable/satellite channels

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property accepts Union Pay, cash, Alipay and WeChat Pay.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Property is also known as

Qiannian Shengdi Hotel Hotel
Qiannian Shengdi Hotel Jinchuan
Qiannian Shengdi Hotel Hotel Jinchuan

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Qiannian Shengdi Hotel?

Yep, Qiannian Shengdi Hotel has a free self car park.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Qiannian Shengdi Hotel?

No, Qiannian Shengdi Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Qiannian Shengdi Hotel?

Yep, you can grab a meal at Qiannian Shengdi Hotel's onsite restaurant that serves Asian cuisine.

What time are check-in & check-out at Qiannian Shengdi Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

Qiannian Shengdi Hotel Reviews