Entire apartment

Santoline Holiday Cottage

Photo gallery for Santoline Holiday Cottage

A stone building with a staircase, ivy, and blue shutters.
A double bed with patterned pillows, a bedside table, a wall-mounted lamp, and a painting.
A pool area with lounge chairs and a palm tree.
A cozy living room with a television on a wooden cabinet, a small table with a candle and flowers, a wicker basket, and a wall-mounted lamp.
An outdoor patio with a table and chairs, a view of a hillside with buildings, and a stone wall.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
Niozelles, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence
  • Place, Lavender Fields
    ‪29 min drive‬
  • Place, Lac de Sainte Croix
    ‪56 min drive‬
  • Place, ITER / Cadarache
    ‪60 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Niozelles

At this apartment you'll be steps from Luberon Regional Park and 3.6 km (2.2 mi) from Golf de Niozelles. .Apartment features a private pool, free WiFi and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a dishwasher. A living room and a coffee/tea maker are also available.

What's nearby

  • Lavender Fields - 29 min drive - 33.7 km
  • Lavandes Angelvin - 30 min drive - 34.4 km
  • Lac de Sainte Croix - 56 min drive - 59.2 km
  • Historic Moustiers Sainte Marie - 58 min drive - 63.6 km
  • ITER / Cadarache - 60 min drive - 54.5 km

Getting around

  • La Brillanne-Oraison Station - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Pesquier Bistro - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Café du Bourguet - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪L'Esperluette - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Aigo Blanco - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Le Jam - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Santoline Holiday Cottage

The Santoline gîte is a duplex apartment on the 1st floor, with a northwest orientation and an independent entrance.
It consists of a living room with a kitchen equipped with a fridge with freezer compartment, an oven, microwave, dishwasher, filter coffee maker, kettle and toaster. The living room has a 3-seater sofa (convertible x 140 cm, Bultex mattress) and a flat-screen TV (satellite connection with foreign channels). Individual semi-covered terrace offering an unobstructed view to the east and west (Beuvron valley and the Lure mountain) with table, chairs and deckchair. Access to the terrace is from the living room. Upstairs, you will find a bedroom (2 beds x 90 cm) with chest of drawers and wardrobe, and the bathroom (with shower and toilet);
On your arrival, you will have at your disposal a starter kit with a few coffee filters, a dose of coffee, tea, powdered sugar, salt and pepper.You will also have at your disposal one trash bag per trash can, dishwasher tablets for the first wash, dishwashing and cleaning detergent, baking paper or aluminum foil for the oven and toilet paper. A tea towel and bath mat are also provided. Beds are made on arrival. Loan of a travel cot and/or a high chair for babies on request.

At the entrance to the cottage you will also have a terrace with table, chairs and parasol and sun loungers.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 10 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 22 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

427b8dfc-ecba-434c-81c5-974286db7a87

Frequently asked questions

Does Santoline Holiday Cottage have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is Santoline Holiday Cottage family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and travel cots, it's no surprise that Santoline Holiday Cottage is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a private hot tub at Santoline Holiday Cottage?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Santoline Holiday Cottage?

No, Santoline Holiday Cottage does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Santoline Holiday Cottage?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Santoline Holiday Cottage Reviews