Hotel Lalaplus

Photo gallery for Hotel Lalaplus

Unclassified image, 1 of 1, button

Popular amenities

Explore the area

View map
1-1-20 Honcho, Nirasaki, Yamanashi Prefecture, 407-0024
  • Place, Heiwa Kannon
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Ganjo-ji Temple
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Nirasaki Omura Art Museum
    ‪7 min drive‬

Room options

Room

  • Sleeps 1

Room

  • Sleeps 1

Room

  • Sleeps 3

Room

  • Sleeps 3

Room

  • Sleeps 3

Room

  • Sleeps 3

Main Building Single Room Smoking

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Main Building Single Room Non-smoking

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Main Building Semi-double Room Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Main Building Twin Room Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Main Building Twin Room Non-smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Main Building Semi-double Room Non-smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the area

Nirasaki

Hotel Lalaplus places you steps from Heiwa Kannon and within a 20-minute stroll of Ganjo-ji Temple.

What's nearby

  • Heiwa Kannon - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ganjo-ji Temple - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Nirasaki Omura Art Museum - 7 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Hottarakashi Onsen Hot Spring - 49 min drive - 31.2 km
  • Fuji-Hakone-Izu National Park - 58 min drive - 42.5 km

Getting around

  • Nirasaki Station - 7 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪自家製麺太宰本店 - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪カレーうどん屋 咲々 - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪飲食屋華福 - ‬8 min drive

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.

    Frequently asked questions

    Is there a free airport shuttle available at Hotel Lalaplus?

    No, Hotel Lalaplus does not offer an airport shuttle service.

    What time are check-in & check-out at Hotel Lalaplus?

    Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

    Hotel Lalaplus Reviews