Entire condo

2BR CONDO W Full Kitchen! Resort Pool!

Photo gallery for 2BR CONDO W Full Kitchen! Resort Pool!

Beach
Outdoor dining
Pool
A modern interior with wicker furniture, a staircase, and a sign for Heritage Residences.
Smart TV

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms75 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Noord
  • Place, Palm Beach Plaza
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Hyatt Regency Casino
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, South Beach Aruba
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Oranjestad (AUA-Queen Beatrix Intl.)
    ‪11 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Noord

At this condo you'll be 2.8 km (1.7 mi) from Palm Beach and 4.3 km (2.7 mi) from Eagle Beach. .Condo features free WiFi, 2 bathrooms and a Smart TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available. .This smoke-free condo building offers a fitness centre, barbecues and a lift.

What's nearby

  • Palm Beach Plaza - 3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Hyatt Regency Casino - 3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • South Beach Aruba - 3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Eagle Beach - 5 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Divi Golf and Beach Resort - 7 min drive - 6.8 km

Getting around

  • Oranjestad (AUA-Queen Beatrix Intl.) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Local Store Palm Beach - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Linda's Dutch Pancakes and Pizzas - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Wacky Wahoo - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Yen Yen Bar - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Papiamento - ‬17 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

2BR CONDO W Full Kitchen! Resort Pool!

This spacious Aruba condo provides the ideal getaway. The living room offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with High ceilings, lots of windows that let in natural light, a smart TV for enjoyment, and a sofa bed. Everything you need to make your favorite meals is in the fully furnished kitchen, which also has a breakfast bar and contemporary appliances. A dining table is close by so you can enjoy your meals.

A king-size bed, sophisticated nightstands, extremely high ceilings, and large windows that let in an abundance of natural light are all elements of the bedroom. Additionally, there is a spacious closet and a modern walk-in shower in the ensuite bathroom. This property is perfect for a restful vacation near Aruba's breathtaking beaches because of its handy location and well-designed interiors.

Discover Aruba's Life spacious condos, where everything is in one place. Our spaces come equipped with everything you need to make the most of your experience, including a 65-meter lap pool, a beach tennis court, a BBQ area, and an air-conditioned gym. Conveniently located just a 6-minute drive to the beach and only 1 mile from lively Palm Beach, this is the perfect spot for relaxation and adventure alike.

Located in a quiet Suburban area in the heart of Noord.
Close to popular hotels, restaurant, local attractions, and beach area.

-Property Notes-

UTILITIES:
All utilities are INCLUDED. (Keep this in mind when comparing rentals as this cost is most often not included).

TAXES:
The following mandatory taxes are included:
- Government Tax: 12.5%
- Environmental Tax (as per Aruba tax code): $3 per night
Taxes may be subject to change.

CHECK-IN/ CHECK-OUT:
Check-in time is 4:00 PM.
Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Earlier check-ins and later check-out can be requested 24 hours before and will be granted depending on availability. A surcharge may apply.

HOUSEKEEPING:
This is a self catering vacation home and as such you are expected to do your own shopping and regular cleaning. We do offer the option of daily or mid-stay, hotel-style cleaning services. This is an extra service and a surcharge applies. Start-up supplies are provided and will be restocked if you request our optional daily or mid-stay hotel-style cleaning service. We provide 1 set bath linen per person max occupancy; extra sets are available at a surcharge.

BEACH ESSENTIALS:
We provide beach chairs (4), beach towels and a cooler. We do not provide snorkeling equipment or umbrellas.

CONCIERGE SERVICE:
Our Guest Relations Team can assist with making arrangements for transportation, private chefs, yachts, and other vacation activities.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 805 square feet

Policies

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

232

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to 2BR CONDO W Full Kitchen! Resort Pool!?

The closest beach to 2BR CONDO W Full Kitchen! Resort Pool! is Eagle Beach (3.6 km).

Does 2BR CONDO W Full Kitchen! Resort Pool! have a pool?

2BR CONDO W Full Kitchen! Resort Pool! has a pool and a communal pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 2BR CONDO W Full Kitchen! Resort Pool!?

No, 2BR CONDO W Full Kitchen! Resort Pool! does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Are pets allowed at 2BR CONDO W Full Kitchen! Resort Pool!?

No, pets are not allowed.

2BR CONDO W Full Kitchen! Resort Pool! Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Subiksha

Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026