Entire apartment

2 bedroom gorgeous apartment in Stara Novalja

Photo gallery for 2 bedroom gorgeous apartment in Stara Novalja

A wooden table with purple chairs, a glass of water, and a plate of food.
Unclassified image, 2 of 27, button
A coastal building with a stone tower, a stone pathway, and a view of the sea.
A dining area with a round table, six wooden chairs, and a view of the sea through a glass door.
A small, clean room with two single beds, a window with curtains, a small desk, and a wall-mounted light fixture.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 670 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Stara Novalja
  • Place, Planjka Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Novalja City Museum
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Zrće Beach
    ‪12 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Novalja

At this apartment you'll be 2.6 km (1.6 mi) from Planjka Beach and 4.3 km (2.7 mi) from Novalja City Museum. .Apartment features free WiFi, a living room and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available.

What's nearby

  • Planjka Beach - 4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Novalja City Museum - 6 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Vrtic Beach - 10 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Strasko Beach - 11 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Zrće Beach - 12 min drive - 8.9 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Gaudiño - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪La Babulj - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Konoba Galia - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Beach Bar Sharkić - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Restoran Napoli - ‬5 min drive

About this property

2 bedroom gorgeous apartment in Stara Novalja

Your vacation apartment on the island of Pag with fantastic sea view.



Welcome to your practical vacation apartment, where you will feel at home. The functional interior will fulfill all your wishes. Your natural meeting point will be the covered balcony. From here you will enjoy a fantastic view of the sea and the opposite side of the coast during your meals.

The sea is almost at your feet, so all you need to do is grab your towel and walk the few meters down to the water and jump into the water at the rocky pebble beach.



On the island of Pag you will find not only historically interesting sights, but above all beautiful and long beaches where you can enjoy the sun for hours. For a refreshment in between, jump into the crystal clear sea. Likewise, the cities in the vicinity offer you numerous entertainment options. Here you can stroll through restaurants and bars until late at night. For nature lovers, wonderful places are within reach: visit the national parks Kornati, Krka, Plitvice Lakes, Paklenit or North Velebit.



Look forward to your vacation on the island of Pag!



- Free parking on site

- Consumption costs incl.

- Bedlinen incl towels (included)

- Final cleaning (included)



- Air conditioning

- Houseowner lives on the site

- Pets: 1

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near the sea
  • On the waterfront

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 753 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: This property accepts a maximum of 1 pet(s)

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number DK17484575

Property is also known as

CKP969

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to 2 bedroom gorgeous apartment in Stara Novalja?

The closest beach to 2 bedroom gorgeous apartment in Stara Novalja is Zrće Beach (6.2 km).

Does 2 bedroom gorgeous apartment in Stara Novalja have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 2 bedroom gorgeous apartment in Stara Novalja?

No, 2 bedroom gorgeous apartment in Stara Novalja does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at 2 bedroom gorgeous apartment in Stara Novalja?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

2 bedroom gorgeous apartment in Stara Novalja Reviews