Entire home

Holiday Home "Carmen" with Sea View, Terraces & Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Holiday Home "Carmen" with Sea View, Terraces & Wi-Fi

A beach with a wooden boardwalk leading to the water, a clear sky, and a distant boat.
A living room with a sofa, armchair, and coffee table, a kitchen in the background, and a large abstract painting on the wall.
A modern two-story building with a balcony, a gated entrance, and a clear sky.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a window with a blind, a sink, and a coffee maker.
A balcony with a table set for dining, surrounded by white chairs and a patterned tablecloth.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6156 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Oliva
  • Place, Pau Pi Beach
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Oliva Marina
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Oliva Beach
    ‪11 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Oliva

At this holiday home you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Pau Pi Beach and 1.7 km (1 mi) from Oliva Marina. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features a patio, a living room and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .Near this Oliva holiday home, you'll find Oliva Nova Golf Club.

What's nearby

  • Agua Blanca Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Platja dels Gongs - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Pau Pi Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Oliva Marina - 8 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Oliva Beach - 11 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Gandía Station - 26 min drive
  • Valencia (VLC) - 63 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Galp - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Mandala - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Sabore Restaurante - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Soqueta - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Bar Caudeli - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Holiday Home "Carmen" with Sea View, Terraces & Wi-Fi

Just a short walk from the beach, the holiday home "Carmen" in Oliva is ideal for families. The 2-storey property consists of a living room, a kitchen, 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and can therefore accommodate 6 people. Additional amenities include Wi-Fi.

Air conditioning is available in the 2 double rooms and a fan is available in the main room.

The holiday home also boasts private terraces (open and covered) where you can chill out in the evening.

Free parking is available on the street.

Families with children are welcome.

One pet is allowed.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,679 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome
  • Note from host: Maximale Anzahl von Haustieren: 2

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number VT-48724-V, ESFCNT00004604400047164600000000000000000000000000005

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

51233663

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Holiday Home "Carmen" with Sea View, Terraces & Wi-Fi?

Yep, Holiday Home "Carmen" with Sea View, Terraces & Wi-Fi is a short 6-minute walk from Pau Pi Beach.

Does Holiday Home "Carmen" with Sea View, Terraces & Wi-Fi have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is Holiday Home "Carmen" with Sea View, Terraces & Wi-Fi family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and children's books, it's no surprise that Holiday Home "Carmen" with Sea View, Terraces & Wi-Fi is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Holiday Home "Carmen" with Sea View, Terraces & Wi-Fi?

No, Holiday Home "Carmen" with Sea View, Terraces & Wi-Fi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Holiday Home "Carmen" with Sea View, Terraces & Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Holiday Home "Carmen" with Sea View, Terraces & Wi-Fi?

No, only service animals are allowed.

Holiday Home "Carmen" with Sea View, Terraces & Wi-Fi Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Agradable, tranquilo, estancia confortable

Pros: La tranquilidad y la excelente ubicación de la casa
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Stefanie D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Urlaub in bester Lage

Unser Aufenthalt war rundum sehr gelungen. Danke Marisa für das tolle saubere Haus.
Stayed 8 nights in Sep 2023