Entire home

DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY

Photo gallery for DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY

Outdoor pool, a heated pool
Smart TV, fireplace, table football
Exterior
5 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, free WiFi
Children’s area

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

5 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 10204 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Davenport, FL
  • Place, Highland Reserve Golf Club
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Northeast Regional Park
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, ChampionsGate Golf Club
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, Orlando, FL (MCO-Orlando Intl.)
    ‪41 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Davenport

A family-friendly stay in Four Corners awaits you at this holiday home. You'll be 18.6 km (11.5 mi) from Walt Disney World® Resort and 21.5 km (13.3 mi) from Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a private pool and a washing machine. .Home features free WiFi, 3 bathrooms and a fireplace. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A patio, a living room and a Smart TV are also available. .Enjoy the outdoor swimming pool and gym. Added amenities include laundry facilities and a games room. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Solana holiday home include ChampionsGate Golf Club and Island H2O Live!.

What's nearby

  • Highland Reserve Golf Club - 4 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Northeast Regional Park - 4 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Four Corners FC - 5 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Lake Davenport - 6 min drive - 7.5 km
  • ChampionsGate Golf Club - 7 min drive - 7.0 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station - 30 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway) - 37 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪7-Eleven - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Chick-Fil-A - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Twistee Treat Berry Town - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Dutch Bros Coffee - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY

RATES START AT $ 145
EXPERIENCE THE ULTIMATE DISNEY VACATION IN THIS ENCHANTING 5-BEDROOM HOME. 24hr security located in a gated resort just 8 MILES From DISNEY. The spacious accommodation has 3 bathrooms and a private pool, perfect for soaking up the Florida sun.
You'll also find 2 Disney-themed bedrooms, featuring princess and cars themes, making bedtime an extra magical experience for the little ones. With a capacity to sleep 10 people. Enjoy the convenience of self check-in and start creating unforgettable memories. Book now and extraordinary journey into the world of Disney magic!

Gated Resort, 24 HRS security, 5 bdRms, 3 BthRms, Sleep 10, Disney themed Rms.
Only 8 MILES to Disney!!! A very Spacious and Beautiful Villa with Alarm System.
Self check-in with unique personal code. Check in time 4PM

2 Disney Themed Bedrooms (Princess and Cars)

5 bedrooms includes 2 on 1st Floor: 1 ensuite with king size bed. Cars bedroom with 2 twin beds.

3 bedrooms on 2nd floor: 1 queen, 1 king and Princess bedroom 2 twin beds.

Located in renowned Solana resort!
For golf lovers, Solana provides a great base to sample some of Central Florida’s most highly regarded courses. With Southern Dunes and Ridgewood Lakes both within 10 minutes, and Highlands Reserve and Champions Gate only 10 minutes away.
Orlando provides a wide selection of malls to suit everyone, Recently opened Posner Park is located within 10 minutes of Solana and provides a wide variety of stores.

A fully gated community with 24 hrs security providing safe vacation environment with clubhouse full of amenities! The clubhouse includes a large sized pool, Tiki bar, fitness room, recreational room, an outdoor Jacuzzi Spa, children playground, a volleyball court and an 18 hole mini golf for fun family entertainment!

INCLUDED IN THIS FABULOUS VILLA:

* Spacious house (2200 sq ft)
* Private outdoor pool with Lanai.
* BBQ gas grill on site for our personal use, you are welcome to use it, but not responsible for cleaning or gas
* Fully equipped kitchen; with pantry
* All freshly linens and towels, including pool towels;
* Full sized washer and dryer along with ironing board and iron;
* Baby equipment (gate, play pen, high chair, booster chair and car booster seat);
* LCD TV with DVD player and movies
* Free long distance phone calls to USA and Canada;
* High speed WIFI internet:
* Digital cable TV included;
* A recreational room with pool table and football table;
* Free access to all facilities within the community;
* POOL- Optional heated pool for $30 a day. Should be requested and paid at in advance. Pool takes sometime to warm up. Pool heating service , will be turned on upon arrival and takes a few hours to get to 82 degrees. Pool heater runs 12 hours a day, No Refunds if water does not warm up as you wished.
* Parties are not allowed in the house.
* ** Secure keyless entry villa

our villa has beautiful sunshine in the backyard from 10 am until sunset. A shrub fence surrounding the pool enclosure for privacy is a PLUS!

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Next to a golf course

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Foosball table
  • Gym
  • Heated pool
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 2,200 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 24

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Pool heat is extra $30/day. If interested please let me know to add it to your quote
BBQ grill, there is one on site we are not responsible for cleaning or gas, if you would like to use it you are welcomed to.
The rental agreement must be filled out, signed and resent when booking with names and ages of each guest

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY?

The closest beach to DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY is Melt-Away Bay (10.8 km).

Does DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY have a pool?

Take your pick from a heated pool, a pool and a communal pool.

What luxury perks are available at DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY?

This property features a heated pool, as well as a private pool and a fireplace.

Is DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as an arcade, laundry facilities and highchairs, it's no surprise that DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a private hot tub at DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY?

No, DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY?

No, pets are not allowed.

Is there a golf course on site at DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY?

There is a golf course next to DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY.

DISNEY VILLA LOCATION!!! 5BR / private POOL/ game room/10 MILES TO DISNEY Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 128 out of 175 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 34 out of 175 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 9 out of 175 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 175 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 175 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shelly L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nice property. Host communicated efficiently. Would definitely stay again.
Stayed 9 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lucy C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Amazing villa - our second time staying! Perfect. Thank you Jeanette!
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lindsey M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice place

Quiet, cute community with great amenities
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

J V.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Disney family Vacation

Very nice and neighborhood was excellent.
Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Karen M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family Disney Trip

Excellent property for family of 7
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Wanda R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Orlando

Great trip, convenient property! Enjoyed our stay!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Stephon G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Team

Great it was a wonderful place to stay for our State champion track and field team 2025 and cross country team
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Daniel C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great place for the family

Great neighborhood that is safe for family. Clean home with all the amenities we needed
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Pamela P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great for families!

We had an amazing time at the property. Plenty of space and games to keep the kids entertained and close to everything !
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Horyzon G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect Family Vacation Spot.

We had an amazing time! The house was comfortable and spacious, and it felt like a second home. The kids loved the pool, and the location was perfect for visiting Disney World and other family-friendly attractions. The complex was safe and welcoming, making it an ideal choice for our family vacation. We'd definitely come back and highly recommend it to anyone looking for a great spot - it was just great from start to finish!"
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Dea P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Very clean & as advertised.

Very nice property, would stay again.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2020
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Victoria W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great spot!

Great stay with my kids and in-laws! The house was accommodating for everything we were looking for for our stay after our cruise. Would rent again 100%
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mary Catherine C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent

Great house for our family vacation.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

John R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family spring break

Great house will rent again
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Danielle M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome

Awesome stay!
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ci S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

AWESOME HOUSE

House was lovely , we will definitely go again :)
Stayed 2 nights in May 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Andre D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

great vacation

Family had a great vacation at the property. Grandkids enjoyed the pool and there was plenty of room for the entire family. Owner was easy to communicate with. Would definitely stay at the property again.
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jackie R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful home

Would book again
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2023
Verified

8/10 Good

ARjUTYAAAACqAQICAHhRqf5uyCh4rhrpAEcd0Lr3O2ECPWffSl2fK29sG1pXlAE6JwRv9gBGR8dWSXuQGZ3OAAAAcDBuBgkqhkiG9w0BBwagYTBfAgEAMFoGCSqGSIb3DQEHATAeBglghkgBZQMEAS4wEQQM3dFxnYxSww2j185/AgEQgC1N7pOnK/Cz6Kq6TgiUuxTW0oTaKkDISk8I2tpQG9sznNEq5guYbJf2fIL+Q7El99jSJRZfwQxQqhcHnL27l2NdqBoaAFH81FFh/Hywti8I A.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Good location

Sheets were dirty when we arrived had to wash immediately other than that it was very nice
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2020
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Danielle D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing!!

This house was exactly what we needed for an amazing vacation!! It was so clean and spacious for us since we had 2 families.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Valerie H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Florida vacation!

The house was perfect and so comfortable! The amenities pool was beautiful but need cleaned but that had nothing to do with the property.. will definitely book this house next time!!!
Stayed 8 nights in May 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jillian L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Home Away from Home!

My family of 4 had plenty of space to spread out, relax and enjoy the comfort of this home while on vacation. Super close to the parks and local attractions. We were able to relax in the pool day and night. We will definitely be renting this property the next time we visit Florida.
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2019
Verified

6/10 Okay

Sherri T.

Liked: Check-in, communication
Disliked: Location, listing accuracy
Disney parks and Universal were 10-15 minutes further away then what was described in the details. A light around the pool flashed on and off all night long and bedroom was on the same side. We had forgotten some clean souvenir cups in the dishwasher and owner said they would be sent to us,it has been 2 weeks and no cups.
Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2025
Archival

10/10 Excellent

Jameson F.

Perfect

The place was great! Well worth the 30 minute to one hour (depending on traffic) drives to universal, sea world, Disney, and legoland!
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2017
Verified

6/10 Okay

David B.

Liked: Location
Disliked: Communication

Great place

It was a wonderful place to stay. Clean rooms. Nice beds. Except for, I paid $240 to use the pool and couldn’t even use it because the pool pump broke
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2021