SABLIER by R HOTEL

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for SABLIER by R HOTEL

A modern hotel room with a bed, a sofa, a desk, and a bunk bed.
A cactus garden with a wooden ceiling and a glass door.
A shelf with towels and toiletries in a hotel room.
A cozy living room with a sofa, a small table, and a potted plant.
A hotel lobby with arched ceilings, wooden furniture, and a central seating area.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
The current price is NZ$93
23 Aug - 24 Aug

Explore the area

View map
1-3-18, Osaka, Osaka, 556-0020
  • Place, Dotonbori
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Namba Yasaka Shrine
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Namba Hatch
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Airport, Osaka (KIX-Kansai Intl.)
    ‪63 min drive‬

Room options

Standard Single Room

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room

  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Twin Room

  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Quadruple Room, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Osaka

At SABLIER by R HOTEL you'll be within a 20-minute stroll of popular places like Dotonbori and Kyocera Dome Osaka. Highlights at this hotel include free in-room WiFi. .This smoke-free hotel offers free WiFi in public areas, luggage storage and a water dispenser. Additionally, you'll find laundry facilities and a microwave in a common area. .Attractions within a 30-minute walk of this Naniwa hotel include Namba Grand Kagetsu Theater and Dotonbori Glico Sign.

What's nearby

  • Osaka City Air Terminal - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Dotonbori - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Namba Yasaka Shrine - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Namba Hatch - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Kyocera Dome Osaka - 16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Shiomibashi Station - 6 min walk
  • Ashihara-cho Station - 7 min walk
  • Osaka (ITM-Itami) - 31 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪マジックスパイス - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪中華そば ふじい - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪アポロ1ビル - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪横浜家系ラーメン 一新家 - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪鉄板焼ステーキダイニング ハッピーバッファロー - ‬4 min walk

About this property

SABLIER by R HOTEL

SABLIER by R HOTEL offers its guests laundry facilities, a microwave in a common area, and a water dispenser. WiFi is free in public spaces.

This Osaka hotel is smoke free.

  • 24 guestrooms or units
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • No smoking on site
  • Microwave in a common area
  • Water dispenser
SABLIER by R HOTEL offers 24 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary slippers. This Osaka hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices).

Rooms have detached private bathrooms. Bathrooms include a separate bath and shower, hairdryers and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Shared microwave
  • Water dispenser

Accessibility

  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Detached private bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Heating
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 16

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A city tax may be collected at the property. The city tax ranges from JPY 100-10,000 per person, per night based on the nightly room rate. Please note that further exemptions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. No on-site parking is available. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International and debit cards. Cash is not accepted. 

We should mention

  • As required by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare, all international visitors must submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels etc). Also, it's required that lodging proprietors photocopy the passports of all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to SABLIER by R HOTEL?

The closest beach to SABLIER by R HOTEL is Ashiya Beach (16.8 km).

How much does it cost to stay at SABLIER by R HOTEL?

As of 29 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at SABLIER by R HOTEL on 23 Aug 2026 start from NZ$93, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at SABLIER by R HOTEL?

No, SABLIER by R HOTEL does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at SABLIER by R HOTEL?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at SABLIER by R HOTEL?

No, pets are not allowed.

SABLIER by R HOTEL Reviews

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 11 out of 14 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 14 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 14 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 14 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 14 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

9.4/10

Staff & service

9.8/10

Amenities

9.8/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews