Entire apartment

Apartamento com 3 Quartos Vaga e Churrasqueira

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Apartamento com 3 Quartos Vaga e Churrasqueira

A modern kitchen with a dining area, a TV mounted on the wall, and a large window.
A modern kitchen with a large countertop, sink, and a refrigerator.
A small kitchen with a gas stove, a refrigerator, a washing machine, a sink, and a wooden ladder.
A room with a bed, a wardrobe, a window with curtains, and a ceiling fan.
A modern kitchen with a black countertop, a large blue water dispenser, and a window with a view.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 870 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Para de Minas, Minas Gerais
  • Place, Frei Concordio Plaza
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Lake Gardens Square
    ‪50 min drive‬
  • Place, Calcado Arena
    ‪54 min drive‬
  • Airport, Divinopolis (DIQ-Brigadeiro Cabral)
    ‪86 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Para de Minas

At Apartamento com 3 Quartos Vaga e Churrasqueira, you'll be 2.2 km (1.4 mi) from Frei Concordio Plaza and 25.8 km (16 mi) from Sao Sebastiao de Florestal Parish.

What's nearby

  • Frei Concordio Plaza - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Nova Serrana City Hall - 48 min drive - 58.2 km
  • Lake Gardens Square - 50 min drive - 57.8 km
  • Calcado Arena - 54 min drive - 60.0 km
  • Vale Verde Ecological Park - 56 min drive - 50.3 km

Getting around

  • Divinopolis (DIQ-Brigadeiro Cabral) - 75 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cheiro Do Mato - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Bar Tio Paulinho - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Sabor e Tentação Padaria & Restaurante - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Bar do Geraldinho - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Colorê - ‬10 min walk

About this property

Apartamento com 3 Quartos Vaga e Churrasqueira

Apartamento com 3 Quartos Vaga e Churrasqueira offers its guests barbecue grills. WiFi is free in public spaces. Self parking is free.
  • 5 guestrooms or units
  • BBQ grill(s)
Apartamento com 3 Quartos Vaga e Churrasqueira offers 5 accommodations.

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club and JCB International. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number 35.484.877/0001-80

We should mention

  • At check-in, parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years old are obligated to present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with a photo (for example, a passport). For international travels to Brazil, if only one of the parents is travelling with the child, the parent must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. If the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People intending to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate prior to travelling for more information.
  • A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Apartamento com 3 Quartos Vaga e Churrasqueira?

Yep, Apartamento com 3 Quartos Vaga e Churrasqueira has a free self car park.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartamento com 3 Quartos Vaga e Churrasqueira?

No, Apartamento com 3 Quartos Vaga e Churrasqueira does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartamento com 3 Quartos Vaga e Churrasqueira?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Apartamento com 3 Quartos Vaga e Churrasqueira Reviews