Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

A multi-story hotel with balconies, large windows, and flags.
Unclassified image, 2 of 21, button
Unclassified image, 3 of 21, button
Unclassified image, 4 of 21, button
A modern interior with leather sofas, a central black fireplace, wooden shelves, and pendant lighting.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
  • Bar

Explore the area

View map
175 Rue La Fayette, Paris, Paris, 75010
  • Place, Canal Saint-Martin
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Grands Boulevards
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Place de la République
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Airport, Paris (CDG-Roissy-Charles de Gaulle)
    ‪37 min drive‬

Room options

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, City View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Executive Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Room, 1 Single Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Premium Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Room, 2 Single Beds

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

You may also like

About the area

Paris

Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel puts you in the heart of Paris, within a 20-minute stroll of popular places like Canal Saint-Martin and Place de la République. Highlights at this hotel include free in-room WiFi. .For a drink, you can stop by the hotel's own lounge bar. 646 square feet (60 square metres) of event facilities include 3 meeting rooms and conference space. Additionally, you'll find free Wi-Fi in public areas and coffee/tea in a common area. Buffet breakfast is available daily between 6:30 AM and 10 AM. There's also the convenience of car rentals on site. .Attractions within a 30-minute walk of this 4-property class 10th Arrondissement hotel include Palais Garnier and Sacré-Cœur Basilica.

What's nearby

  • Canal Saint-Martin - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Colonel Fabien Square - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Grands Boulevards - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Place de la République - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Sacré-CÅ“ur Basilica - 8 min drive - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Paris Magenta Station - 1 min walk
  • Gare du Nord - 3 min walk
  • Roissy - Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Paris Nord Café - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Café du Nord - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Cafe Les Deux Gares - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪L'Oasis du Nord - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Le Champ Libre - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel offers its guests multilingual staff, tour/ticket assistance, and coffee/tea in common area. Event space at this hotel measures 646 square feet (60 square metres) and includes conference space. A computer station is on site and WiFi is free in public spaces. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. The business-friendly Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel also features concierge services, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services.

This 4-star Paris hotel is smoke free.

  • 1 building
  • 48 guestrooms or units
  • 7 levels
  • 646 sq ft of conference space
  • 60 sq. m of conference space
  • Conference space
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Coffee in lobby
  • Dry cleaning
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Concierge
  • Computer for guest use
  • Newspapers in lobby (free)
  • Television in lobby
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
  • Locker space
  • Bar or lounge
Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel offers 48 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include baths or showers, slippers and hairdryers.

This Paris hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, complimentary newspapers and telephones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and coffee/tea makers. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available
  • Offsite parking available (EUR 30 per day)

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 6:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee: EUR 18 per person
  • A bar/lounge
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room cot
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • 3 meeting rooms
  • 646 square feet of conference space
  • Computer station

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • 1 building
  • 7 floors
  • At least 80% organic food
  • Banquet hall
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Locally sourced food prioritised
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Non-plastic coffee stirrers available
  • Non-plastic drinking straws available
  • Reusable cups
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Some profits reinvested in community and sustainability
  • Waste recycling policy

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Free cot

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Slippers
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable/satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Limited room service
  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Energy-saving switches used
  • Free daily newspapers
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone
  • Recycling
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Water-efficient showers

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets: EUR 15 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Kids stay free! Children 12 years old and younger stay free when using existing bedding.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Free cots (infant beds)!

Payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 8.45 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: from approximately EUR 18 per person
  • Nearby parking fee: EUR 30 per day
  • Pet fee: EUR 15 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. No on-site parking is available. The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guest room reservation. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • Children aged 12 years old and younger stay free in the same room as the parent or guardian when using existing bedding.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Property is also known as

Mercure Fayette
Mercure Fayette Hotel
Mercure Fayette Hotel Paris Gare Nord
Mercure Paris Gare Nord Fayette
Mercure Paris gare Nord Fayette Hotel
Mercure gare Nord Fayette Hotel
Mercure gare Nord Fayette
Mercure Paris gare du Nord la Fayette Hotel
Mercure Paris gare du Nord la Fayette Paris
Mercure Paris gare du Nord la Fayette Hotel Paris

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?

Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

Does Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel serve breakfast?

Yeah, buffet breakfast is on offer daily from 6:30 AM to 10 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?

No, Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?

Check-in begins at noon. Check-out time is noon.

Clubtrotteur Paris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel Reviews