Crystal Hôtel

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Crystal Hôtel

A building with multiple floors, large windows, and a sign indicating it is a hotel.
A wall with a floral pattern and a textured leaf design.
A dining area with tables and chairs, a stone ceiling, and framed pictures on the wall.
A lobby with a reception desk, seating area, and a large window with curtains.
A bedroom with a large bed, two bedside tables, a chair, and a patterned wall.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
The current price is NZ$331
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Explore the area

View map
24, rue Saint-Benoit, Paris, Paris, 75006
  • Place, Les Deux Magots
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Place Saint-Germain-des-Pres
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Abbey of Saint-Germain-des-Pres
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Airport, Paris (ORY-Orly)
    ‪36 min drive‬

Room options

Classic Double Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(10 reviews)
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Twin Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(10 reviews)
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Double Room Single Use, City View

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(10 reviews)
  • City view
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double or Twin Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, City View

  • City view
  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Paris

Crystal Hôtel places you in the centre of Paris, within just a 15-minute stroll of popular places like Luxembourg Gardens and Louvre Museum. Highlights at this boutique hotel include free in-room WiFi. .This pet-friendly hotel offers free WiFi in public areas, concierge services and a 24-hour front desk. Plus you'll find dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage and a front desk safe. Each morning continental breakfast is served between 7:30 AM and 10:00 AM. Bring your pet along and take advantage of this property's pet-friendly amenities, such as food and water bowls. .Within a 15-minute walk of this 3-property class Saint-Germain-des-Prés hotel, attractions include Orsay Museum and Rue de Rivoli.

What's nearby

  • Les Deux Magots - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Place Saint-Germain-des-Pres - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Abbey of Saint-Germain-des-Pres - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Luxembourg Gardens - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Louvre Museum - 12 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Saint-Germain-des-Pres Station - 2 min walk
  • Châtelet-Les Halles Station - 18 min walk
  • Roissy - Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 50 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Café de Flore - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Les Deux Magots - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Le Mabillon - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Le Relais de l'Entrecôte - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Ralph's - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Crystal Hôtel

As a guest of Crystal Hôtel, you'll find tour/ticket assistance, concierge services, and dry cleaning/laundry services. WiFi is free in public spaces.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 3-star Paris hotel.

  • 26 guestrooms or units
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Dry cleaning
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Concierge
  • Smoking in designated areas
Crystal Hôtel offers 26 accommodations with minibars and a safe. Each accommodation is individually decorated. Beds feature premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access.

Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and blackout curtains. Hypo-allergenic bedding, an iron/ironing board and change of towels can be requested. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily continental breakfast available 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: EUR 20 for adults and EUR 12 for children

Family friendly

  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Turndown service

Accessibility

  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • No lift
  • Thin carpet in room

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Pillow menu
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Individual decor
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets: EUR 20 per pet, per day
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 22 lb per pet)
  • Pets cannot be left unattended
  • Food and water bowls are available
  • Certain rooms only
  • You can request a pet-friendly room by reaching out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.53 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for continental breakfast: from approximately EUR 20 for adults and from EUR 12 for children
  • Pet fee: EUR 20 per pet, per day
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. No on-site parking is available. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • Pets are welcome in specific rooms only, which can be requested by contacting the property directly at the number on your booking confirmation (please see the Fees section for related charges).

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Property is also known as

Crystal Hotel
Crystal Hotel Paris
Crystal Paris
Crystal Hôtel Paris
Crystal Hôtel
Crystal Hôtel Hotel
Crystal Hôtel Paris
Crystal Hôtel Hotel Paris

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Crystal Hôtel?

Crystal Hôtel offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Crystal Hôtel?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Crystal Hôtel on 30 Aug 2026 start from NZ$331, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Crystal Hôtel serve breakfast?

Sure does, continental brekkie is on offer daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Crystal Hôtel?

No, Crystal Hôtel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Crystal Hôtel?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at Crystal Hôtel?

Dogs are welcome at Crystal Hôtel, with food and water bowls on offer. Just so you know, there's a limit of one pet, with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

Crystal Hôtel Reviews

Reviews

8.2

Very good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 293 out of 785 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 318 out of 785 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 116 out of 785 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 30 out of 785 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 28 out of 785 reviews

8.4/10

Cleanliness

8.6/10

Staff & service

8.0/10

Amenities

7.8/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Johnny

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very warm staff. Great location and comfort.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

MIN

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
My go-to stay in Paris.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Angela

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Our 16 year old daughter shared a room with us for 5 days and we all found the room spacious. The hotel is very clean and staff very helpful. We found the location ideal for all of our Paris adventures.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Scott Jay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great value hotel with attentive staff in a great area of town for walking, eating, cafes, museums and famous gardens.
Stayed 9 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Maria F

Liked: Staff & service
The hotel is super well locares, BUT it needs a renovation, since it’s old and bad conserved. The hotel offers a poor and expesive breakfast. Clean service needs to be improved.
Stayed 9 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Roman

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place to stay. Great location.
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Kevin

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, amazing staff , felt very safe and welcoming. Would definitely go back next time im at Paris!
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Diala

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Perfect location and friendly staff.
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Ilona

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The location is great within walking distance to everything and friendly staff.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Ricardo

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
N/A not Breakfast
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

MIN

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A great hotel to stay. Look forward to staying here again.
Stayed 6 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Marianne

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Perfect spot to get to everything! Staff was wonderful!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Kevin Walter

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is in a perfect location, and the staff members were so friendly and polite.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Mary

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Convenient hotel in a good focation
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Elyza

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quaint, conveniently located and pleasant staff
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

GREGORY

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was small, but clean and comfortable. Hotel staff was beyond compare! Cannot say enough good things about the friendly atmosphere and impeccable service.
Breakfast
Stayed 9 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Rhonda

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Michel, our check in agent was wonderful! He was super helpful and he gave us great suggestions for food and sights to see! The room was beautiful, everything inside worked perfectly and the bed was so comfortable!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Jennifer

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Excellent location. Zero frills, no free water in room. Comfortable bed
Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Christopher

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing location
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Emily

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Really convenient location. Elevator was very tiny. Good stay overall
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Ana Rocio Malacon

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
the best area in Paris, the hotel was comfortable, accesible and in a really great location.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Basar

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Very nice location
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Mordechai

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The staff was super friendly and the hotel was clean and quiet. Great location!!!!
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Virginia

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very courteous and helpful staff. The room was clean and quiet. I loved the location. It was just minutes of walking to several major museums, including the Louvre and Musee de Cluny. Easy access and enjoyable shopping surrounds this boutique hotel’s location, including for delicious chocolates and pastries, and unique small galleries. Lots of cafes and restaurants that didn’t need reservations were also in easy walking distance.
Stayed 6 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Katrine

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location. Basic, a bit tired (carpets) but clean and was perfect for the price.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2025