Entire home

Villa Sucy with private pool

Photo gallery for Villa Sucy with private pool

A modern two-story house with a large balcony, a swimming pool, and a well-maintained garden.
A modern two-story house with a flat roof, large windows, and a visible outdoor seating area.
A modern two-story house with a curved roof, a swimming pool, and a deck area.
A spacious living area with a large sectional sofa, a staircase, and a kitchen in the background.
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and a dining area with a sofa and TV.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

5 bedroomsSleeps 7160 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Sucy-en-Brie, Val-de-Marne
  • Place, Château de Sucy-en-Brie
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Paris Expo
    ‪46 min drive‬
  • Place, Notre-Dame
    ‪51 min drive‬
  • Airport, Paris (CDG-Roissy-Charles de Gaulle)
    ‪61 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Sucy-en-Brie

At this holiday home, you'll be 23.7 km (14.7 mi) from Notre-Dame and 24.4 km (15.2 mi) from Luxembourg Gardens. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a private pool and a washing machine. .Home features a patio, a sofa bed and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker and an iron/ironing board are also available. .This smoke-free holiday home offers an outdoor pool, a garden and barbecues. Plus you'll find laundry facilities. .Attractions within a 30-minute drive of this Sucy-en-Brie holiday home include Paris Expo and Louvre Museum.

What's nearby

  • Château de Sucy-en-Brie - 8 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Bercy Arena - 35 min drive - 23.7 km
  • Place de la Bastille - 43 min drive - 25.7 km
  • Paris Expo - 46 min drive - 35.0 km
  • Notre-Dame - 51 min drive - 27.7 km

Getting around

  • Boissy-Saint-Léger RER Station - 4 min drive
  • Saint-Maur-des-Fosses La Varenne-Chennevieres Station - 8 min drive
  • Orly Airport (ORY) - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maxin Chicken
  • ‪Palais d'Agadir - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Courtepaille - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Le 5 - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Franprix - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Villa Sucy with private pool

Villa Sucy with private pool offers its guests an outdoor pool, barbecue grills, and a garden. The front desk is open around the clock.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Beach lounge chairs
  • Self-service laundry
  • Garden
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers private pools and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to patios. This accommodation is furnished with sofa beds and dining tables. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a bath.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Outdoor shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Video games

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Heated pool

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycles
  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,722 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Sucy with private pool have a pool?

Villa Sucy with private pool has a heated pool and a pool.

Is there a private hot tub at Villa Sucy with private pool?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Villa Sucy with private pool?

No, Villa Sucy with private pool does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Villa Sucy with private pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Villa Sucy with private pool?

No, pets are not allowed.