JP Villa Hotel

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for JP Villa Hotel

Outdoor pool
Hypo-allergenic bedding, in-room safe, free WiFi, bed sheets
Hypo-allergenic bedding, in-room safe, free WiFi, bed sheets
Hallway
Reception hall

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
The current price is NZ$69
includes taxes & fees
6 July - 7 July

Explore the area

View map
185/33 Moo 6, Soi. Phothisan, T. Naklue, A. Banglamung, Pattaya, Chonburi, 20260
  • Place, Health Land Spa Pattaya
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Terminal 21 Pattaya
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Pattaya Beach Road
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Utapao (UTP-Utapao Intl.)
    ‪53 min drive‬

Room options

Superior Twin City View

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, Pool View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Triple Room

  • City view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Twin Room, Pool View

  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Pool View

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Pattaya

You'll be connected to a shopping centre at JP Villa Hotel, and within a 30-minute stroll of Bangkok Pattaya Hospital and Terminal 21 Pattaya. Highlights at this hotel include a restaurant, an outdoor swimming pool and free self-parking. .This smoke-free hotel offers free WiFi in public areas, a terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services. Added amenities include a children's swimming pool, luggage storage and a television in a common area. There's also free parking nearby, along with the convenience of an airport shuttle. .Places within a 30-minute walk of this 3-property class North Pattaya hotel include Tiffany's Show and Art in Paradise.

What's nearby

  • Health Land Spa Pattaya - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Terminal 21 Pattaya - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Art in Paradise - 4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Pattaya Beach Road - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Wong Amat Beach - 5 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Pattaya Station - 5 min drive
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK) - 85 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Toffee Cake Chonburi (ท๊อฟฟี่เค้กชลบุรี) - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪ป๋าเย็นตาโฟ - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Backstreet House - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪ร้านบัวทองบีช - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Krislicious Where sweet begins - ‬5 min walk

About this property

JP Villa Hotel

There's a restaurant on site. Public spaces have free WiFi. JP Villa Hotel offers its guests an outdoor pool and a children's pool. JP Villa Hotel also features a terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services, and 24-hour room service. Free self parking is available.

This 3-star Pattaya hotel is smoke free.

  • 60 guestrooms or units
  • Dry cleaning
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Terrace
  • Television in lobby
  • No smoking on site
  • Dining venue
JP Villa Hotel offers 60 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. Rooms open to balconies. Televisions come with cable channels.

Bathrooms include a shower, bidets, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Hypo-allergenic bedding and change of bedsheets can be requested.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking
  • Return airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Children's pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Children's pool
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • No housekeeping service

Outdoors

  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (150 centimetre high)

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Hypo-allergenic bedding

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • 24-hour room service
  • Free bottled water
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Mobile key entry
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours), private entrance

Pets

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed at JP Villa Hotel

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Kids stay free! One child 1 year old or younger stays free when using existing bedding.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are available for THB 450.0 per night.

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Cash deposit: THB 500 per accommodation, per stay

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Rollaway bed fee: THB 450.0 per night

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit and window guards
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit and window guards in all accommodation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions and guests can access their rooms with a mobile device.

We should mention

  • Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
  • One child aged 1 year old or younger stays free in the same room as the parent or guardian when using existing bedding.
  • Pets and service animals are not allowed on site.

Property is also known as

JP Villa Hotel
JP Villa Hotel Pattaya
JP Villa Pattaya
JP Villa
JP Villa Hotel Hotel
JP Villa Hotel Pattaya
JP Villa Hotel Hotel Pattaya

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at JP Villa Hotel?

Yep, JP Villa Hotel has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at JP Villa Hotel?

As of 29 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at JP Villa Hotel on 6 Jul 2026 start from NZ$69, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Are there any beaches close to JP Villa Hotel?

The closest beach to JP Villa Hotel is Pattaya Beach (2 km).

Is there a spa on site at JP Villa Hotel?

No, there is no spa at this property. Health Land Spa Pattaya is a short 13-minute walk away.

Does JP Villa Hotel have a pool?

JP Villa Hotel has an outdoor pool and a kids' pool. The pool is open 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

What makes JP Villa Hotel a romantic place to stay?

24-hour room service, plus private balconies in the guestrooms, help set the scene for a romantic weekend at JP Villa Hotel.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at JP Villa Hotel?

No, but there's an airport shuttle for a fee.

Is there a bar or restaurant at JP Villa Hotel?

Yep, you can grab a meal at JP Villa Hotel's onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at JP Villa Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at JP Villa Hotel?

No, pets and service animals are not allowed.

JP Villa Hotel Reviews

Reviews

8.0

Very good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 33 out of 113 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 52 out of 113 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 18 out of 113 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 6 out of 113 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 4 out of 113 reviews

8.6/10

Cleanliness

8.2/10

Staff & service

7.6/10

Amenities

7.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Grant

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice stay staff friendly enjoyable stay
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Thupten

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Overall good place to stay
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

2/10 Terrible

Paul

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
JUST DON'T STAY HERE. THERE'S TREES ON THE BEACH AND PARK BENCHES LOOK BETTER
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

SENCERIDAD

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Good
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

James

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities

Needs updating

This hotel is in serious need of updating, 3 days running they had to come fix my toilet and just cheap fix so it kept leaking, but spend some money and it will be a decent family hotel
Stayed 10 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Michal

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent breakfast. Smiling hotel staff. The disadvantage was a greater distance from the city center and reptile distant. It was necessary to use a taxi
Stayed 14 nights in Feb 2020
Verified

6/10 Okay

Jason

Disliked: Staff & service
Staff was not friendly. The restaurant had good food but very poor service.
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Anders

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Rent o fint
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Jens

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Personalet var meget flinke. Var bl.a. i køkkenet og lære dem at lave scrambled eggs, Spanish style, med forårsløg, tomater og æg.. hvilket det selv lavede til mig næste dag..
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Caesar

Liked: Staff & service
Allt gick bra.
Stayed 10 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Simon

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Es ist ein s
Stayed 27 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

Thomas

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
In der Nähe der Straße daher je nach Uhrzeit lauter Verkehr.
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

Majken

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fint til overnatning.

Fint hotel til overnatning. Meget hårde senge. Desværre renoverede de de dage vi var der så meget larm når vi spiste morgenmad og var ved poolen. Ellers fin service bortset fra når man skulle se i menukortet at tjeneren stod henover os og ville vælge mad for os. Fin beliggenhed i forhold til at få taxa. Dårlig belligenhed i forhold til poolen der ligger ud til vejen så meget larm.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Günter

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Schönes Hotel

Super Danke..Es war Sauber,und ein Super Pool... Werde im November wieder hin gehen..
Stayed 9 nights in Jan 2020
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sufian

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

One of the best

Amazing place, amazing location, close to the bus station. Not close to the beach which would be a down side to many people, but for me i wasn't interested in it so the location was more than convenient for me. Big clap to the cleaning service as its one of the most clean budget hotels I've been at, and I've been at A LOT. Staff are very helpful, but i wish they smile more. I stayed there 4 nights
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified

8/10 Good

jinny

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
숙소는 아주맘에 들어요~수영장도 깔끔하고 그러나 쇼핑센터 그런데 갈때는 많이 걸어나가야해요~호텔바로 옆에 사장이 있어서 좋아요~가성비는 좋은거 같아요
Stayed 12 nights in Jun 2019
Verified

8/10 Good

Immo

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities

Välietappina ok hotelli.

Majoituimme kyseisessä hotellissa 2 yötä, ennen seuraavaa kohdetta. Henkilökunta oli avuliasta ja siisteys oli hyvällä tasolla. Aamupala oli niukka, mutta riittävä. Keskustaan pitkä matka, mutta hotellilla ilmaiskuljetus muutaman kerran päivässä. Lähialueella pieni tori ja ruokapaikkoja. Oma huone homeessa.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2019
Verified

6/10 Okay

K. Nalin

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service

Basic & clean but location is not good

Hotel has the basic amenities needed & is clean but location is away from all the action on beach road & water sports.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2019
Verified

8/10 Good

s.andre

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

nice and quiet hotel .

Very nice staff and good food .nice pool .well maintain. Food market next door. 7/ 11.next door.very clean.will go back against..good secure WiFi. .good for every one .
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2019
Verified

6/10 Okay

Hannu

Ihan ok hotelli. Viemäri haisi hyvin vahvasti vessassa. Venäläisille pitäisi jonkun opettaa, että suihkussa voisi käydä ennen kuin hyppäävät uima-altaaseen..
Stayed 25 nights in Jan 2019
Verified

8/10 Good

vorapat

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
ห้องใหญ่ เตียงใหญ่มากครับ ในห้องก็สะอาดมาก แอร์เย็นฉ่ำ อาหารอร่อย เหมาะกับการมาพักเหนื่อยครับ แต่ถ้าจะมาเที่ยว ก็เป็นห้องพักที่เหมาะกับการกลับมานอนยามค่ำคืนที่สุดครับ ส่วนตัวชอบครับ
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Paiboon

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great suite, great price.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2019
Verified

8/10 Good

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
ที่พักสะอาด ห้องน่าอยู่ มีสระว่ายน้ำและที่จอดรถสะดวก
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2018
Verified

6/10 Okay

Ronald

This Hotel is in his age and the Owners I think like to invest a couple THB. I was at the Pool and need to wake up the Stuff from sleeping behind the Bar. The Room was clean and the Breakfast was ok. All in all it was ok for that money but not a real good catch of a Deal. There a better ones for that money.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2018
Verified

6/10 Okay

M

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
朝食込みにしていたが、追加で朝食代を請求された。レイトチェックアウト無料とあるが要確認。ホテルが即確認し間違いを認め対応してくれた点は好感が持てた。旅慣れた人はコスパがよいと感じると思う。
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2018