At this holiday home you'll be 3.7 km (2.3 mi) from Château de l'Emperi and 3.8 km (2.3 mi) from Musée Grevin de la Provence. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features a patio, a living room and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A Smart TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .Attractions in proximity to this Pelissanne holiday home include Luberon and Luberon Regional Park.
You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Comfortable modern house in Pelissanne
Comfortable modern house in Pelissanne offers its guests barbecue grills and laundry facilities. The front desk is open around the clock.
1 guestroom or unit
Self-service laundry
BBQ grill(s)
No smoking on site
Air-conditioned accommodation at this holiday home offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas. Bathrooms include a shower.
Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)). Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms.
Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 2:30 PM
Check-out
Check-out before 11:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
No pets allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.
Property Registration Number 130690000520E
We should mention
On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Frequently asked questions
Are there any beaches close to Comfortable modern house in Pelissanne?
The closest beach to Comfortable modern house in Pelissanne is Plage de la Romaniquette (17.1 km).
Does Comfortable modern house in Pelissanne have a pool?
No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.
Is Comfortable modern house in Pelissanne family-friendly?
You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and a BBQ, as well as highchairs and children's dinnerware, it's no surprise that Comfortable modern house in Pelissanne is a winner with our family travellers.
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Comfortable modern house in Pelissanne?
No, Comfortable modern house in Pelissanne does not offer an airport shuttle service.
What time are check-in & check-out at Comfortable modern house in Pelissanne?
Check-in begins at 2:30 PM. Check-out time is 11:30 AM.
Are pets allowed at Comfortable modern house in Pelissanne?
No, pets are not allowed.
Comfortable modern house in Pelissanne Reviews
Reviews
10
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.