Entire apartment

Les Santons by Interhome

Photo gallery for Les Santons by Interhome

Outdoor dining
Fridge, microwave, oven, dishwasher
2 bedrooms, Internet
Interior
TV

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Peypin d’Aigues
  • Place, Luberon Regional Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Château La Coste
    ‪37 min drive‬
  • Place, Lavender Fields
    ‪52 min drive‬
  • Airport, Marseille (MRS-Marseille - Provence)
    ‪79 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Peypin-d'Aigues

At this apartment you'll be steps from Luberon Regional Park and 4.4 km (2.7 mi) from Étang de la Bonde. .Apartment features a washing machine and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a dishwasher.

What's nearby

  • Luberon Regional Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Château La Coste - 37 min drive - 32.3 km
  • Cours Mirabeau - 50 min drive - 40.8 km
  • Lavender Fields - 52 min drive - 51.9 km
  • Golf de Pont-Royal - 57 min drive - 51.1 km

Getting around

  • Manosque-Greoux-les-Bains Station - 26 min drive
  • Marseille - Provence Airport (MRS) - 62 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Château Val Joanis - ‬25 min drive
  • ‪La Pastorale - ‬23 min drive
  • ‪La Dame Jeanne - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪La Petite Maison de Cucuron - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Café de l'Etang - ‬13 min drive

About this property

Les Santons by Interhome

2-family house "Les Santons", 2 storeys, surrounded by fields. 2.3 km from the centre of de Peypin d'Aigues, in a quiet position, 62 km from the sea, 4.6 km from the lake, west facing position. For shared use: natural state property 500 m2. Private: (swing). Shop 1.2 km, restaurant 1.4 km, bicycle rental 18 km, 40 minute walk to the centre, bus stop 5.1 km, bathing lake "Etang de la Bonde" 4.6 km. Golf course (9 hole) 19 km, tennis 6.8 km, riding stable 7 km, walking paths from the house 1.8 km. Nearby attractions: Pertuis 10 km, Aix-en-Provence 33 km, Lourmarin 19 km, Marseille 65 km. Well-known lakes can easily be reached: Les 4 lacs 23 km. Hiking paths: Le sentier des Ocres 40 km, Le rocher de Bellevue 37 km, Massif du Luberon 37 km. The owner does not accept any youth groups. Please note: the owner lives in the same residence.
"Les Santons", 3-room apartment on the ground floor, west facing position. Bright, renovated in 2025, beautiful and tasteful furnishings: living/dining room with TV, international TV channels and air conditioning. Exit to the terrace. 1 room with 1 french bed (160 cm, length 200 cm). 1 room with 1 pull-out bed (2 pers. 2 x 90 cm, length 190 cm), air conditioning. Exit to the patio. Open kitchen (4 hot plates, oven, dishwasher, microwave, freezer, electric coffee machine) with air conditioning. Sep. WC, bath or shower. Electric heating. Natural stone floors. Terrace 35 m2. Facilities: washing machine, children's high chair, baby cot. Internet (WiFi, free). Parking (fenced 2 cars). Please note: maximum 1 pet/ dog allowed. Smoke alarm. Offer by a private individual according to  Art. 155, IV of CGI. 840900000115V

Included in price:
ERV cancellation insurance
Cot / Highchair
Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
Laundry (initial supply of bed linen and towels)
Local tax
outdoor parking space
Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
Wireless internet access (WIFI)

#FR8017.651.1

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets: EUR 3.58
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet fee: EUR 3.58
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number 840900000115V

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

FR8017.651.1

Frequently asked questions

Does Les Santons by Interhome have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Les Santons by Interhome?

No, Les Santons by Interhome does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Les Santons by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Les Santons by Interhome Reviews