Garner Hotel Phoenix Surprise by IHG

Photo gallery for Garner Hotel Phoenix Surprise by IHG

Lobby
Exterior
Exterior

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Explore the area

View map
Surprise, AZ
  • Place, Centennial Friendship Park
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, State Farm Stadium
    ‪20 min drive‬
  • Place, Desert Diamond Arena
    ‪21 min drive‬
  • Airport, Phoenix, AZ (PHX-Sky Harbor Intl.)
    ‪48 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Surprise

At this hotel you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Centennial Friendship Park and 1.7 km (1.1 mi) from Destiny Springs Healthcare. Highlights at this hotel include a washing machine. .This pet-friendly hotel offers a fitness centre. .Attractions within a 20-minute drive of this Surprise Original Townsite hotel include Westgate Entertainment District and State Farm Stadium.

What's nearby

  • Centennial Friendship Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • State Farm Stadium - 20 min drive - 21.0 km
  • Desert Diamond Arena - 21 min drive - 21.4 km
  • Westgate Entertainment District - 21 min drive - 20.7 km
  • Phoenix Convention Center - 41 min drive - 53.3 km

Getting around

  • Phoenix, AZ (DVT-Phoenix Deer Valley) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Roliberto's Mexican Food - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Little Caesars Pizza - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Papa John's Pizza - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Rio Mirage Cafe Y Cantina - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Garner Hotel Phoenix Surprise by IHG

Welcome to this delightful hotel in Surprise. This superb property features a cozy bedroom with a comfortable king bed and a well-equipped bathroom with a hair dryer. Guests can enjoy amenities like WiFi, a fitness room, and a coin laundry. The tranquil atmosphere of this hotel provides a peaceful retreat for travelers. We hope you enjoy what our place and Surprise has to offer.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi

Things to do

  • Gym

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 20 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number Yes

Frequently asked questions

Does Garner Hotel Phoenix Surprise by IHG have a pool?

No, this hotel doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Garner Hotel Phoenix Surprise by IHG?

No, Garner Hotel Phoenix Surprise by IHG does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Garner Hotel Phoenix Surprise by IHG?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Garner Hotel Phoenix Surprise by IHG Reviews