At this holiday home you'll be 4.8 km (3 mi) from Desert Diamond Arena and 4.7 km (2.9 mi) from Westgate Entertainment District. Highlights at this holiday home include a washing machine. .Home features 2 bathrooms, a TV and a coffee/tea maker. A microwave, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Country Meadows holiday home include State Farm Stadium and Peoria Sports Complex.
You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Great Townhome Close to Golf, Spring Training, Casino, Luke AFB
Very nice updated property located two minutes from golf, five minutes to casino, shopping, entertainment and restaraunts, 10 minutes to several Spring Training Facilities and 10 minutes to Luke Air Force Base! This lovely home has two cozy bedrooms with queen beds, each have a private bathroom. Tile throughout, updated features, cable, internet/wifi, all appliances for your convenience. Living area has fold out couch to sleep two extra guests. Fully stocked with all the furnishings of home. Just bring your luggage and toothbrush!
Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
First aid kit
Fire extinguisher
Deadbolt lock
General
Property does not allow children
Unit size: 950 square feet
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
No pets allowed
Children and extra beds
This property does not allow children.
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.
Property is also known as
Great Townhome Golf Spring Training Casino Luke AFB House
Great Townhome Golf Spring Training Casino Luke AFB Glendale
Great Townhome Golf Spring Training Casino Luke AFB
Great Townhome Close to Golf Spring Training Casino Luke AFB
Great Townhome Golf Spring Training Casino Luke AFB House
Great Townhome Golf Spring Training Casino Luke AFB Glendale
Great Townhome Golf Spring Training Casino Luke AFB House
Great Townhome Golf Spring Training Casino Luke AFB Glendale
Great Townhome Golf Spring Training Casino Luke AFB
Great Townhome Close to Golf Spring Training Casino Luke AFB
Frequently asked questions
Does Great Townhome Close to Golf, Spring Training, Casino, Luke AFB have a pool?
No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Great Townhome Close to Golf, Spring Training, Casino, Luke AFB?
No, Great Townhome Close to Golf, Spring Training, Casino, Luke AFB does not offer an airport shuttle service.
What time are check-in & check-out at Great Townhome Close to Golf, Spring Training, Casino, Luke AFB?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Are pets allowed at Great Townhome Close to Golf, Spring Training, Casino, Luke AFB?
No, pets are not allowed.
Great Townhome Close to Golf, Spring Training, Casino, Luke AFB Reviews
Reviews
9.0
Wonderful
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
Everything was good. Lisa helped me with an issue fast. All was good.
Randy G.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified
2/10 Terrible
JUDY
11 Mar 2025
Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities, communication
When we arrived, there was a couple already occupying the unit. they had it for 1 month from 2/18 to 3/18. Our stay was booked for 3/2 to 3/6. I was informed that it was DOUBLE BOOKED!
JUDY
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Dana
24 Mar 2025
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
First let me say, Lisa the hostess was great. We had trouble finding the place and she stayed on the line with me until we located the condo. We arrived in the dark and I made a typo when I sent the address to my friend. The place wasn't hard to find it was operator error on my part. The condo was nice, clean and well equipped. We are already planning to come back here next year for Spring training. The location was very convenient. Thank you Lisa
Place was perfect for my 2 sisters and myself. The location is perfect and the condo has plenty of space. Was great having 2 full bathrooms. Would stay here again & I highly recommend.
The unit worked well for the 2 of us. It was well equipped and comfortable. Close to groceries, restaurants, and the 101 Loop freeway. There was a mix up with lock box code so make sure you have the latest combination.
Very nice place that was so convenient for our conference.
We had a very nice stay here. Place was well furnished & we loved how close it was to the event center where we attended a conference. Lisa was very attentive when I called her. Definitely recommend this place
Shelly A.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2020
Verified
6/10 Okay
Kristen H.
28 Mar 2019
We came to town for a funeral, and the location was just what we needed.
It was nice to have two bedrooms with two full bathrooms. The place was a little on the dusty side, but the space was perfect for what we needed.
Kristen H.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2019
Archival
10/10 Excellent
Warren A.
8 Dec 2017
Great time at our Phoenix Area Rental
We had an excellent stay in our rental unit during our visit to Phoenix. The apartment was very comfortable and met our needs. It was conveniently located for attending the Arizona Cardinals game, shopping and gambling. Restaurants and food markets were close by too.
The map of the apartment’s location in the complex and parking area was very helpful. We will definitely stay here again and recommend it to our friends. Mahalo and Aloha from Hilo!
Warren A.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2017
Archival
10/10 Excellent
Kelly S.
2 Nov 2017
Close to University of Phoenix Stadium and Gila River Arena
We went down for a family sports weekend and found this place to be perfect for our needs. It is very close to the Westgate Entertainment District where you can walk to the hockey and football games. The accommodation was very clean and comfy. A little tricky to find as the address to the building complex isn't easily noticeable and the condo is at the back of the complex.
Kelly S.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2017
Archival
8/10 Good
Tye M.
20 Apr 2017
This property was ideal for our stay in the Phoenix Area.
The two bedroom, two bathroom condo is clean, quiet and located very close to The University of Phoenix Stadium. The kitchen is ready for cooking and the bed are clean and comfortable. There are restaurants and groceries very near. The property is very easy to find and has freeway access within one mile. There is even an executive golf course a short walk from the door step. What a bonus!
I would recommend this place for up to two couples as a great lodging value and alternative to a hotel stay.
Tye M.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2017
Archival
8/10 Good
Victor G.
1 Apr 2017
Great location!
The place was awesome but there were a few glitches to still be worked out. Couldn't get the stove or AC to work (no effect because we ate out and the temp was mild that weekend). The refrigerator would not get cold (we kept the drinks in the ice chest). Water leak from the toilet lid during refill in master bath (no hose on the flush valve). We appeared to be the first renters. A great location for catching Spring Training Baseball and the glitches really didn't affect us since we were only there to sleep but obviously these issues need to be addressed.