Farmhouse "Gufo" with Shared Pool, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Farmhouse "Gufo" with Shared Pool, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi

A stone-framed outdoor seating area with a wooden table and chairs, overlooking a grassy landscape with trees and a distant mountain range.
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a ceiling fan, and a stone wall.
A rustic outdoor area with a gravel path, wooden fence, and a stone building.
A wooden double door with a paper on it, a shelf with food items, and a power outlet on the wall.
A swimming pool with a tiled deck, surrounded by trees and a clear sky.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
  • Kitchen

Explore the area

View map
Pitigliano
  • Place, Alberto Manzi Open Air Archeological Museum
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, Palazzo Orsini Museum
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Duomo di Pitigliano
    ‪12 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Pitigliano

At this country house, you'll be 32.3 km (20.1 mi) from Terme di Saturnia. Highlights at this country house include a kitchen and free WiFi. .This pet-friendly country house offers a garden and barbecues. .Attractions in proximity to this Pitigliano country house include Cascate del Mulino and Lake Bolsena.

What's nearby

  • Alberto Manzi Open Air Archeological Museum - 10 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Palazzo Orsini Museum - 12 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Duomo di Pitigliano - 12 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Antico Ghetto e Sinagoga Pitigliano - 12 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Pitigliano Civic Archaeological Museum of Etruscan Civilization - 14 min drive - 9.1 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Da Canapone - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Trattoria La Pappalpomodoro - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪La magica torre - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante Il Cecchottino - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Caffè Degli Archi - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Farmhouse "Gufo" with Shared Pool, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi

The farmhouse "Gufo" is located in Pitigliano and is a great choice for a getaway with your loved ones. The 40 m² property consists of a living room, a well-equipped kitchen, 1 bedroom, and 1 bathroom, and can accommodate 3 people. On-site amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls) and a fan. A baby cot and a high chair can be provided.

This farmhouse offers a private outdoor area with a garden, a covered terrace, and an outdoor shower. Guests also have access to a shared outdoor space featuring a fenced pool (open from May to September) and a barbecue.

A parking space is available on the property.

Families with children are welcome.

A maximum of 2 pets are allowed.

Smoking and celebrating events are not allowed.

Air conditioning is not available.

The property offers homemade/homegrown produce.

This property has guidelines to help guests with the correct separation of waste. More information is provided on site.

The electricity at this property is partly generated by photovoltaic panels.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi

Things to do

  • Communal pool

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Outdoor shower
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices

More

  • Heating
  • Living room

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number IT053019B5F82KXIS7

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

54096973

Frequently asked questions

Does Farmhouse "Gufo" with Shared Pool, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi have a pool?

Farmhouse "Gufo" with Shared Pool, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi has a pool and a communal pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Farmhouse "Gufo" with Shared Pool, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi?

No, Farmhouse "Gufo" with Shared Pool, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Farmhouse "Gufo" with Shared Pool, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Farmhouse "Gufo" with Shared Pool, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Een ervaring

Pros: Rustig op het boerenland met een ruim buitenverblijf en de eigenaars zijn zeer vriendelijk en hebben een bio winkel op hun terrein Cons: Het huisje is wel erg basic
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Proprietà stupenda

Pros: I proprietari veramente ospitali disponibili e il loro tagliere di benvenuto da 10 Cons: Niente tutto perfetto