Apartments and Rooms Juradin

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Apartments and Rooms Juradin

Exterior
Apartment (One Bedroom Apartment with Sea View a) | Balcony
Exterior
A hotel room with a bed, a bedside table, a lamp, and a window with curtains.
Apartment (One Bedroom Apartment with Terrace) | Dining room

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Kitchen

Explore the area

View map
Grljevačka ulica 40, Podstrana, Split-Dalmatia, 21312
  • Place, beach near Grljevac
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, beach near Miljevac
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, beach near Marina LAV
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, Split (SPU)
    ‪33 min drive‬

Room options

Apartment (One Bedroom Apartment with Terrace)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Apartment (Classic One Bedroom Apartment with Te)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Triple Room (Triple Room with Balcony)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double Room (Double Room with Balcony)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Apartment (One Bedroom Apartment with Sea View a)

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double Room (Double Room with Balcony and Sea View)

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Triple Room (Triple Room with Balcony and Sea View)

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Podstrana

At Apartments and Rooms Juradin you'll be 1.9 km (1.2 mi) from Strozanac Port and 1.9 km (1.2 mi) from Strozanac Marina. Highlights at this guest house include free self-parking, and in-room kitchenettes and free WiFi. .This smoke-free guest house offers free WiFi in public areas. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Grljevac guest house include Split Riva and Port of Split.

What's nearby

  • beach near Grljevac - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • beach near Miljevac - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • beach near Marina LAV - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Strozanac Port - 2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • beach near Lučica Strožanac - 2 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Split Predgrade Station - 20 min drive
  • Split (SPU) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Epetium - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Gooshter - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Spalatum - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Lovacki rog - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Tuki Beach Bar - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Apartments and Rooms Juradin

WiFi is free in public spaces. Self parking is free.

This Podstrana guest house is smoke free.

  • 7 guestrooms or units
  • No smoking on site
Apartments and Rooms Juradin offers 7 accommodations. This accommodation has kitchenettes with fridges.

Bathrooms include a shower. This Podstrana guest house provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • In-room kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • 7 private bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Kitchenette
  • Refrigerator

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Restrictions apply
  • For more information, you can reach out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October to 31 March, EUR 1.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.75 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 30 September, EUR 2.00 per person, per night for adults; EUR 1.00 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts credit or debit cards, Visa, Mastercard and American Express. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a first aid kit in all accommodation. The property is professionally cleaned.

Property Registration Number 60894893161

We should mention

  • To make arrangements for your pet, contact the property directly using the information on your booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Apartments and Rooms Juradin?

Yep, Apartments and Rooms Juradin has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Apartments and Rooms Juradin?

The closest beach to Apartments and Rooms Juradin is Bacvice Beach (8 km).

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartments and Rooms Juradin?

No, Apartments and Rooms Juradin does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartments and Rooms Juradin?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Apartments and Rooms Juradin Reviews