Entire apartment

Atlantic View w/ pool

Photo gallery for Atlantic View w/ pool

Beach nearby
Dining
Interior
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop
Pool

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom72 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Portimão, Portimão
  • Place, Rocha Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Três Castelos Beach
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Algarve Casino
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Airport, Portimao (PRM)
    ‪14 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Portimão

At this apartment you'll be within a short 5-minute stroll of Rocha Beach and Três Castelos Beach. .Apartment features a dryer, a balcony and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Rocha Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Três Castelos Beach - 4 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Algarve Casino - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Portimão Harbor - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Portimão Marina - 7 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Portimao Station - 10 min drive
  • Portimao (PRM) - 12 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tokio - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Vinhos & Comidas - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪O Outro Bar - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Cafe del Mar - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪San Martino - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Atlantic View w/ pool

Flat located on the first line of Praia da Rocha, with swimming pool and spectacular sea views, 50 metres from one of the most fantastic beaches in the Algarve.
It comprises two bedroom, one bathroom, a living room with an equipped kitchenette and a south-facing balcony overlooking the sea.
Located in an open area, just a stone's throw from the beautiful beaches of Portimão and very close to all the services, restaurants, bars, supermarkets, beach facilities and casino.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Lift
  • Pool access ramp on site
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Casino nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 775 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

21759

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Atlantic View w/ pool?

Yep, Atlantic View w/ pool is a short 3-minute walk from Rocha Beach.

Does Atlantic View w/ pool have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Atlantic View w/ pool?

No, Atlantic View w/ pool does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Atlantic View w/ pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Atlantic View w/ pool?

No, pets are not allowed.

Atlantic View w/ pool Reviews