Entire apartment

Good Vibes Only by LovelyStay

Photo gallery for Good Vibes Only by LovelyStay

TV
Interior
TV
Dining
2 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, travel cot, free WiFi

Reviews

6.8 out of 10

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 462 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Porto
  • Place, Bolhao Market
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Avenida dos Aliados
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Porto City Hall
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Airport, Porto (OPO-Dr. Francisco de Sa Carneiro)
    ‪16 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Porto

At this apartment you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of popular places like Bolhao Market and Avenida dos Aliados. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A sofa bed, a living room and a TV are also available.

What's nearby

  • Bolhao Market - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Avenida dos Aliados - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Porto City Hall - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Livraria Lello - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Porto Historic Center - 4 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Bolhao Station - 7 min walk
  • São Bento Station - 16 min walk
  • Porto (OPO-Dr. Francisco de Sa Carneiro) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪17º Restaurante & Bar - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Verde Hut - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Casa Nanda - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Sai Cão - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Negra Café - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Good Vibes Only by LovelyStay

Discover Porto from our 2-bedroom apartment in Rua de Santa Catarina, just 8 mins from Bolhão metro.. Immerse in local charm with shops and cafes nearby. Book now for an unforgettable stay in the heart of Porto with the big plus of a free parking spot in the building's garage!

Welcome to our charming 2-bedroom apartment located in the heart of Rua de Santa Catarina, offering a delightful stay for up to 4 guests. Immerse yourself in the vibrant atmosphere of Porto while enjoying the comfort and convenience of this accommodation.

Property Highlights:

- Free Parking: A big plus if you're coming by car!

- Ideal Location: Nestled just 8 minutes away from Bolhão metro station, our apartment provides easy access to the city's main attractions, historic sites, and cultural gems. Explore Porto effortlessly from this central and well-connected location.

- Spacious and Perfectly warm/cool: This airy apartment is designed to make you feel right at home. The AC units ensure a comfortable stay no matter the time of year.

- Amenities: Dishwasher and washing machine for maximum comfort.

- Comfortable Bedrooms: The two appointed bed and sofa-bed offer a cozy retreat after a day of exploring the city. With comfortable beds and tasteful decor, you'll have a restful night's sleep to recharge for the next adventure.

- Fully-Equipped Kitchen: The generously sized kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with modern amenities. Prepare delicious meals with ease and gather around the dining area for memorable moments with your travel companions.

- Modern Amenities: Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi and unwind in the comfortable living area. The apartment is equipped with everything you need for a relaxing and enjoyable stay.

6. Baby friendly: We provide a high chair, travel crib and food utensils for babies.
Pets - not allowed

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 667 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number 114080/AL

Property is also known as

3859592

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Good Vibes Only by LovelyStay?

The closest beach to Good Vibes Only by LovelyStay is Matosinhos Beach (8 km).

Does Good Vibes Only by LovelyStay have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is Good Vibes Only by LovelyStay family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, highchairs and travel cots, it's no surprise that Good Vibes Only by LovelyStay is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Good Vibes Only by LovelyStay?

No, Good Vibes Only by LovelyStay does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Good Vibes Only by LovelyStay?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Good Vibes Only by LovelyStay?

No, pets are not allowed.

Good Vibes Only by LovelyStay Reviews

Reviews

6.8
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

9.4/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

6/10 Okay

Gurpreet K.

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy
Clean, responsive , family friendly, but the lock for checkin was not appropriately labeled, only had 2 coffee pods, 1 toilet paper etc for us for a 6 day stay. Easy to grab those groceries from a nearby store.
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Allison Y.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great apartment, great location!

The apartment was spacious and well-appointed--great for our small family (2 adults and a 2 year old). The area is very walkable and close to a light rail hub that made transit to and from the airport especially easy. I would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

Pb H.

Liked: Cleanliness, location
Disliked: Check-in, communication
Keys do not work very well (had to jiggle around with them for over five minutes just to get in front doors), breakers blow and took out all electricity in apartment (due to putting bread in toaster and trying to make simple toast) tried ourselves to resolve the issue. When that didn’t work, texted the owner explaining what happened…. got back to us 12 hours later. After not having electricity for 7 hours, we tried again and figured out the double breaker system. Toilet paper for bathroom….4 adults, 3 night stay…3 very small rolls. Location was excellent.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026