This cottage puts you in the heart of Quiberon, within steps of Quiberon Beach and Bay of Biscay. .You can enjoy a TV with a DVD player, and accommodation features a washing machine, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A living room and an iron/ironing board are also available.
You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Apartment Quiberon 56 -
Apartment label 3 - very bright - lots of character - very quiet (in the end an impasse) - tranquility and rest assured Car / bike and private garden. Great beach down our street. All Trade (no need to take the car!) Apartment label 3 - very bright - lots of character - very quiet (in the end an impasse) - tranquility and rest assured Car / bike and private garden. Great beach down our street. All trade (no need to take the car!) Apartment label 3 - very bright - lots of character - very quiet (in the end an impasse) - tranquility and rest assured Car / bike and private garden. Great beach down our street. All trade (no need to take the car!)
Similar properties
Nice sea view, south facing, Wifi, Parking, 50 m from beach & Thalasso
Quiberon
Nice sea view, south facing, Wifi, Parking, 50 m from beach & Thalasso
Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
First aid kit
Fire extinguisher
Deadbolt lock
General
Garden
Property located in a resort
Unit size: 861 square feet
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21
Check-out
Check-out before 10:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
No pets allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.
Property Registration Number 56MSSO105
We should mention
On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property is also known as
Apartment Quiberon 56 House
Apartment Quiberon 56
Cottage Apartment Quiberon 56 -
Apartment 56 House
Apartment 56
Cottage Apartment Quiberon 56 - Quiberon
Quiberon Apartment Quiberon 56 - Cottage
Apartment Quiberon 56 - Quiberon
Apartment Quiberon 56 Quiberon
Apartment Quiberon 56 - Cottage
Apartment Quiberon 56 - Quiberon
Apartment Quiberon 56 - Cottage Quiberon
Frequently asked questions
Are there any beaches close to Apartment Quiberon 56 -?
Yep, Apartment Quiberon 56 - is a short 1-minute walk from Quiberon Beach.
Fun beach activities include snorkelling, scuba diving and windsurfing.
Does Apartment Quiberon 56 - have a pool?
No, this cottage doesn't have a pool.
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartment Quiberon 56 -?
No, Apartment Quiberon 56 - does not offer an airport shuttle service.
What time are check-in & check-out at Apartment Quiberon 56 -?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.
Are pets allowed at Apartment Quiberon 56 -?
No, pets are not allowed.
Apartment Quiberon 56 - Reviews
Reviews
9.8
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
Séjour parfait, location irréprochable.Très bien située,au calme.tres grande pièce à vivre.hôtes très très sympas. Nous recommandons chaudement. Meriem
Séjour très agréable à Quiberon, pour nos 1eres vacances iciLocation très bien située, dans une impasse calme, tout en étant à qq min à pied de la grande plage, du centre ville, de la piscine, d'un espace de jeux pour enfants (tyrolienne, terrain de basket, table de ping-pong)Merci à Marie-Jo et Rémy pour leur accueil chaleureux et leur bienveillance
Nous avons passé un merveilleux séjour. Marie Jo et son mari sont des gens adorables qui ont le sens de l accueil. L appartement est idéalement situé et parfait pour accueillir une famille de 4 personnes. L un de nos meilleurs séjours !
Marie Jo et Rémi sont très accueillants et très gentils.
Appartement très bien situé, propre et très agréable. Très bien équipé, excellente literie. On a manqué de rien.
Tout a été pensé pour que l’on passe un excellent séjour.
Encore merci pour ce séjour.
Appartement idéal pour sejourner à Quiberon
L'emplacement est parfait proche du centre et de la plage dans une rue très calme.
Les propriétaires Marie Jo et Rémi ont le sens de l'accueil et ont eu des attentions remarquables pour nous et nos enfants.
Stéphane L.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2023
Verified
6/10 Okay
Bouhet V.
9 May 2023
Liked: Communication, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in
Loc
Séjour très agréable dans le logement. Très lumineux est très bien placé. Ménage à revoir. Dommage sinon bon séjour à Quiberon
Nous avons passé un séjour très agréable. Tout est là pour vous faire oublier le quotidien : la gentillesse des hôtes, le calme de l'emplacement et la plage à 5 mns. Nous avons découvert un très bel endroit.
Un séjour aux p'tits oignons.
Tout était là : accueil, hôtes, situation, super location...toute la famille repart enchantée et les batteries rechargées!
Nous avons passé un séjour des plus agréables chez Marie-Jo et Rémy . La maison est à 10 minutes à pied de la plage principale, des petits commerces et centre ville. Le séjour est spacieux et lumineux. Marie-Jo et Rémy nous ont chaleureusement accueillis, et sont très attentionnés. Nous reviendrons sûrement.
Schöne Ferienwohnung hell und gut ausgestattet. Ruhig gelegen im Zentrum von Quiberon. Nette und hilfsbereite Vermieter.
Christian S.
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2019
Verified
8/10 Good
Albrecht W.
28 Jun 2019
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location
Sehr freundliche Gastgeber
Sehr freundliche Gastgeber, Topplage der Grossen Ferienwohnung
Albrecht W.
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Marion V.
9 Jun 2019
Séjour très agréable
Nous avons passé une agréable semaine à Quiberon grâce à l'accueil chaleureux de Marie-Jo et Rémi. Le logement est fonctionnel, proche de la mer et des commerces. Nous y retournerons ave plaisir. Marion et Eric
Marion V.
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2019
Verified
10/10 Excellent
philippe v.
29 Sept 2018
Magnifique : les propriétaires, le site, le temps, tout est parfait...A recommander...on reviendra.
La maison est bien placée, à 200m de la plage et du port, en centre ville. Les propriétaires sont très sympathiques. Les commerces sont à deux pas. Les visites et les possibilités de jogging sont nombreuses. Idéal en dehors des congés scolaires.
philippe v.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2018
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Patrick L.
16 Jul 2018
Séjour agréable dans un gite idéalment situé dans Quiberon
Accueil chaleureux, tout est fait pour nous être agréable
Patrick L.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2018
Verified
10/10 Excellent
Martine T.
24 May 2018
Bienveillance et convivialité
Séjour trés agréable dans cette location. Logement spacieux, lumineux et fonctionnel. Les propriétaires Tyjo et Rémi sont très sympathiques et bienveillants.Nous y retournerons avec plaisir. Martine et Bernard.
Martine T.
Stayed 9 nights in Apr 2018
Archival
10/10 Excellent
alejandra k.
18 Jul 2016
Appartement très agréable
Appartement très bien situé, très fonctionnel, bien équipé et bien entretenu.
Nous avons été accueillis très chaleureusement par les propriétaires et nous avons passé un séjour très agréable.