Entire home

⋆Charming, modern, luxury house with garage⋆

Photo gallery for ⋆Charming, modern, luxury house with garage⋆

A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a marble countertop.
A dining area with a dark wooden table, two chairs, and a bench. A modern chandelier hangs from the ceiling.
A hallway with white doors, a marble floor, and a dark-colored wardrobe.
A bedroom with a bed, a painting of flowers and shells, and a window with blinds.
A modern kitchen with dark cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and pendant lighting.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
The current price is NZ$421
includes taxes & fees
3 Aug - 4 Aug

Explore the area

View map
Riverview, NB
  • Place, Avenir Centre
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Moncton Capitol Theatre
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Moncton Market
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Moncton, NB (YQM-Greater Moncton Intl.)
    ‪13 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Riverview

At this holiday home, you'll be 13.8 km (8.6 mi) from Casino New Brunswick and 14.3 km (8.9 mi) from Magnetic Hill. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features 2.5 bathrooms, a patio and a Smart TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. .Attractions within a 10-minute drive of this Riverview holiday home include Avenir Centre and Moncton Capitol Theatre.

What's nearby

  • Moncton Golf and Country Club - 4 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Avenir Centre - 5 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Moncton Capitol Theatre - 5 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Moncton Market - 5 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Tidal Bore Park - 6 min drive - 5.5 km

Getting around

  • Moncton, NB (YQM-Greater Moncton Intl.) - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tide & Boar Gastropub - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪La Factrie - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Quiznos Sub - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Classic Burger - ‬7 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

⋆Charming, modern, luxury house with garage⋆

This unique place has a style all its own. The house is just 8 minutes’ drive from Downtown Moncton, almost everything is within a short drive:

- 7 min to Avenir Center
- 13 min to Champlain Place
- 6 min Moncton Golf Club

Lots of restaurants, Dairy Queen Grill and Chill, Homestead, McDonald’s, Tim Hortons, Pharmacy, Petro Canada station within a short drive distance from the house.

Our keyless entry system allows for easy, hassle-free check-in and check-out.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • On a river

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Ice skating nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Does ⋆Charming, modern, luxury house with garage⋆ have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at ⋆Charming, modern, luxury house with garage⋆?

As of 4 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ⋆Charming, modern, luxury house with garage⋆ on 3 Aug 2026 start from NZ$421, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at ⋆Charming, modern, luxury house with garage⋆?

No, ⋆Charming, modern, luxury house with garage⋆ does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at ⋆Charming, modern, luxury house with garage⋆?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at ⋆Charming, modern, luxury house with garage⋆?

No, pets are not allowed.

⋆Charming, modern, luxury house with garage⋆ Reviews

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 17 out of 18 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 18 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 18 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 18 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 18 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Myriam Q.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Clean, great location to go around Moncton, Riverview and Dieppe.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brian H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great host, great stay
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Erin R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great property, super convenient location, lots of space and amenities provided. Really easy check in and check out. Highly recommend!
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

KERRI

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The house was perfect for a girls shopping getaway. The house was very clean, well equipped and the host was wonderful to communicate with.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Fiona M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location to stay for visits to Shediac and the Bay of Fundy! Beautiful home with large bedrooms with very comfortable beds. Host was extremely responsive and helpful! Would highly recommend this property and with my family close by, this will be a frequent stay when we visit!
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michel L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Place was clean and well maintained. Everything was there to prepare our meals. Beds were very comfortable
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Samantha F.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very clean. Spacious. We enjoyed the stay. Had a very good rest here
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sheila A.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Host was very understanding with all the changes I had requested. Very accommodating.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kate

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Property was true to photos.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Anna G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The house was clean and spacious in a quiet neighborhood. It's a really nice house, though"luxury" might be stretching it a bit. It proved to be a good base for day trips to the Bay of Fundy, PEI and other local areas of interest. A grocery store was just a 10-minute drive away, and the hosts were very responsive. I would definitely recommend it.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

sonia c.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Parfait très beau séjour merci
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tony L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great spot For family stay

Great place for a set of grandparents and a family of 4 to stay. Lots of bedrooms and beds for all. It was a great place to stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2022
Verified

4/10 Poor

Ken H.

Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025