Entire apartment

Arancio Terrace Loft

Photo gallery for Arancio Terrace Loft

Balcony
House, City View (Arancio Terrace Loft)
House, City View (Arancio Terrace Loft) | Living area
House, City View (Arancio Terrace Loft) | Balcony
House, City View (Arancio Terrace Loft) | Living area

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 255 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • City view

Explore the area

View map
Via dell'Arancio, 80, Rome, RM, 00186
  • Place, Augustus' Mausoleum
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Via di Ripetta
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Tiber River
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Airport, Rome (FCO-Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl.)
    ‪31 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Rome

This apartment puts you in the heart of Rome, within just a 10-minute stroll of popular attractions like Via del Corso and Spanish Steps. .Apartment features free WiFi, a balcony or patio and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .This smoke-free apartment building offers free WiFi in public areas, a terrace and a fireplace in the lobby. There's also the convenience of an airport shuttle.

What's nearby

  • Augustus' Mausoleum - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Via di Ripetta - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Tiber River - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Ara Pacis - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Borghese Palace - 2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Spagna Station - 9 min walk
  • Rome Piazzale Flaminio Station - 14 min walk
  • Rome (FCO-Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl.) - 47 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Zuma Rome - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Teichner - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Bulgari Il Caffe - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Antico Caffè Vitti - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Ciampini - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Arancio Terrace Loft

Arancio Terrace Loft offers its guests a terrace and a fireplace in the lobby. Public spaces have free WiFi. An airport shuttle (available 24 hours) is available for a fee.

This 3-star Rome apartment is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Terrace
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • No smoking on site
Air-conditioned accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to balconies or patios. Accommodation at this 3-star apartment has kitchens with full-sized fridge/freezers, stovetops and kitchenware and utensils.

Bathrooms include a shower and bidets. This Rome apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • 24-hour return airport shuttle on request for a surcharge

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Hob
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace in lobby

Entertainment

  • 42-inch TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony/patio
  • Terrace

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In a shopping district
  • In the city centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:30 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Late check-in subject to availability
Late check-in fee for check-in between 8:30 PM and 4:00 AM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 6.00 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 10 years of age.
  • Cleaning fee: EUR 60 per accommodation, per stay.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Airport shuttle fee: EUR 55 per vehicle (one-way)
  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-in fee for check-in between 8:30 PM and 4:00 AM
  • Cleaning/housekeeping/linen are available for an additional fee

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, debit cards and cash.

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Arancio Terrace Loft Apartment Rome
Arancio Terrace Loft Apartment
Arancio Terrace Loft Rome
Arancio Terrace Loft Rome
Arancio Terrace Loft Apartment
Arancio Terrace Loft Apartment Rome

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Arancio Terrace Loft?

Arancio Terrace Loft offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

Does Arancio Terrace Loft have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Arancio Terrace Loft?

No, but there's an airport shuttle that runs 24 hours a day on request for a fee.

What time are check-in & check-out at Arancio Terrace Loft?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.

Are pets allowed at Arancio Terrace Loft?

No, pets are not allowed.

Arancio Terrace Loft Reviews