Entire home

New house in Bayview Beach

Photo gallery for New house in Bayview Beach

Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop
Interior
Outdoor dining
Exterior
Dining

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

5 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 12260 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Saco, ME
  • Place, Ferry Beach State Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Ferry Beach
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Old Orchard Beach
    ‪1 min drive‬
  • Airport, Portland, ME (PWM-Portland Intl. Jetport)
    ‪20 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Saco

At this holiday home you'll be 2.2 km (1.3 mi) from Old Orchard Beach and 4 km (2.5 mi) from Old Orchard Beach Pier. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and a fireplace. .Home features 3.5 bathrooms, a balcony and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A Smart TV, a coffee/tea maker and an iron/ironing board are also available. .This smoke-free holiday home offers a garden and barbecues. Plus you'll find laundry facilities. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Bay View holiday home include Palace Playland and Saco River.

What's nearby

  • Ferry Beach State Park - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Ferry Beach - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Old Orchard Beach - 1 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Palace Playland - 4 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Old Orchard Beach Pier - 8 min drive - 4.7 km

Getting around

  • Old Orchard Beach Station - 4 min drive
  • Portland, ME (PWM-Portland Intl. Jetport) - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪The Brunswick - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Asian House - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Whaler - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪The Local OOB - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

New house in Bayview Beach

Beautiful new beach house in oceanfront neighborhood with private access to Bayview beach and ocean views. The house is located on 7-mile beach, between Old Orchard and Camp Ellis. This five bedroom house includes four queen beds and a bunk room for the kids.The Master Bedroom has it's own deck and large bathroom with beautiful tile shower. The 3rd floor has another bedroom with it's own full bath and tile shower. The inverted floor plan gives you a main living area with ocean views so you can enjoy a fantastic view while eating dinner or sitting on the deck. The first floor includes two bedrooms and full bath. The house is equipped with laundry and wifi. Come make lasting memories in this fantastic home!

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby
  • Beach loungers

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Water sports equipment

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 2,800 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Parking for for 3 cars only - If there are more than 3 cars are parked in the neighborhood for the week, there will be $200 withheld from your deposit

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

New House Bayview Beach Saco
New House Bayview Beach
New House On Bayview Saco
New House on Bayview Beach Saco
New House on Bayview Beach Private vacation home
New House on Bayview Beach Private vacation home Saco

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to New house in Bayview Beach?

The closest beach to New house in Bayview Beach is Old Orchard Beach (3.2 km).

Does New house in Bayview Beach have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is New house in Bayview Beach family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, a BBQ and children's books, it's no surprise that New house in Bayview Beach is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at New house in Bayview Beach?

No, New house in Bayview Beach does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at New house in Bayview Beach?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at New house in Bayview Beach?

No, pets are not allowed.

New house in Bayview Beach Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 26 out of 27 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 27 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 27 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 27 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 27 reviews

9.8/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Constance J.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location!

Lots of new memories made with our kids & grandkids!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Connie J.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great vacation spot

This location has everything you would need or want!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kathryn D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This house was beautiful. We enjoyed sitting on the deck with the ocean view with a little fireplace on. They were plenty of sheets, towel towels, and cooking utensils. It is a beautiful area and a beautiful house.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jill S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Saco

Wonderful location with a beautiful beach. We enjoyed our stay.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Corey B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful house

The house is beautiful and is steps from the beach. The host was very responsive and attentive when needed. Would go back!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Constance J.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great. Vacation

Beautiful home! Great location! Has everything you need!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

ed s.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beach week

Great location, plenty of amenities for the 2 minute walk to beautiful beach.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lorna and David M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome home

Superb house for a family stay. Well equipped!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Andreanne M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Splendid!

Nice big house for three families with children. Perfect location. Direct views of the ocean. Big terrace with barbecue and gaz fire pit. We would certainly rent again!
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Robert M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Beach House

Beautiful property. Great kitchen. Some of the fry pans were unusable and need replacing.
Stayed 9 nights in Sep 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ron K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beach Beach Beach

Beautiful house with private access to Bayview Beach. A quick walk (600 Yards) and you're on the beach. Easily accommodated our children's needs. We hit the beach by 9:30, returned to the house to prepare sandwiches, and then had lunch on the beach. By 3:30, we would come back to the house to get ready for dinners in Saco, Biddeford, Old Orchard and Portland
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

William R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome House for an Awesome Vacation

This house was the basis for a most unforgettable vacation with our kids and grandkids. It was everything in the description and even more. The four kids loved the bunk bed room, we all enjoyed making S’mores one night on the outside fire pit and we all loved the short walk to the beach. The home is very up to date, well maintained and very clean. All three of those are important to my wife and me. You can’t go wrong by renting this fabulous home.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2022
Verified

8/10 Good

Deborah M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location

Very nice house

We had a wonderful week with our family here. Close enough to the water & beach. Plenty of room for 11 of us. Also has an outdoor shower I didn’t see listed (awesome). More than enough showers for everyone. We were informed the oven wasn’t working & couldn’t be fixed before our stay. (Unfortunate) However Aaron refunded us a daily amount of money for the inconvenience. Very fair! Sheets & towels were supplied which was convenient. Could use some updated towels. We were instructed to wash & dry them upon leaving & use bleach. There was no bleach. Our only real problem was parking. We knew there was parking for 3 cars at the house. However parking the extra cars turned out to be more difficult than listed. Some of the info at the house wasn’t updated. Took a trip to Town Hall to find out what the actual cost would be for overnight parking. But we made it work. Again, we had a wonderful week & the weather was actually perfect! You’ll enjoy this house.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jay W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Best home to stay at in Maine

My mom was born and raised a short distance from this property. Our family has vacationed in Old Orchard Beach many times over the years and this home is by far the nicest we've stayed at. We hope to to enjoy future stays hear over the years to come!
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

ed s.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Saco family vacation

Great location, beautiful house, weather was perfect as well.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kalei T.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful Stay

My family and I had a wonderful stay at Aaron's beautiful home. The house was large enough for all of us to comfortably spread out and has everything you could possibly need. The home itself was clean, modern, and tastefully decorated. The proximity to the beach cannot be beat. We would love to come back again in the summer!
Stayed 8 nights in May 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Stephanie B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Relaxation at its best!

Everything about this house was perfect! Location, view, privacy, and cleanliness. Close to everything, but far enough from the Pier you can relax. The outdoor deck is a wonderful place to wind down & enjoy the view of the ocean after spending the day on the beach. We couldn’t ask for a better week!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Donna K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spectacular property

Beautiful property with everything you need or want for a great vacation Property owner was great to work with. Beach is a quick walk or just sit on the deck and enjoy the views. This rental is a must if you want a peaceful relaxing vacation . Thank you Aaron
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2021
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Erica V.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful home!

Wonderful house! Steps from the beach. Enough room for everyone. We would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2021
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ken V.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great

Just as described. Very nice home right by the beach.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Liz H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect start to the summer

We had the most incredible stay at this property. It was one of the most beautiful homes we have rented and the location to the beach was amazing. We will definitely be back
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2021
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michelle B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful blue Bayview beach home!

My family of nine adults, ranging from 22 to 84, absolutely loved this home. It is steps from the beach, spacious, comfortable and well stocked. We all wanted to move in and never leave! It is south of OOB and away from the crowds but within easy reach of the pier, Portland and the Old Port and all of coastal Maine. Look no further, this is the rental that you want.....unless you are looking at a week that I want to rent it again!
Stayed 6 nights in May 2021
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Christopher G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great week at the beach

We had an excellent vacation and the beach was great! Kids loved the bunk room and separate tv room. Great central location to travel to the shops in Freeport or downtown Kennebunkport.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Richard S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wedding

We rented this property for our entire family to stay for our daughter’s wedding. It was the perfect place to relax and walk on the beach. We really enjoyed our family time together and the wedding was beautiful
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Charlotte T.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

July 27-August 3 2019

We had ten people for our stay and the house perfectly accommodated our large group. The kitchen is definitely a gourmet kitchen and very well stocked. The gated neighborhood was gorgeous and the house is only steps from the beach. We truly enjoyed sitting on the patio with the beautiful ocean view. I will definitely recommend this property to others. The only negative issue was the lack of air conditioning...which is probably not a major issue, but we had a hot week. The main area has an AC unit and the master bedroom as well, but the downstairs rooms could get pretty hot.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2019